logo99.gif (11683 bytes)

Racestat Race Results

August 11, 2000

LATE MODEL Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 71E ESWEIN, MARK - - - - - - 11.928
2 40L LEPAK JEREMY SCHOFIELD CAMARO 12.003
3 11B BUDLESKI MIKE - - - - - - 12.018
4 07X BROWN, BURTON - - - - - - 12.018
5 76W WEINKAUF JASON MERRILL GRAND PRIX 12.036
6 03W WEINFURTER JEFF WISC RAPIDS LUMINA 12.046
7 32D DROST DOUG MERRILL TBIRD 12.049
8 52W WIMMER CHRIS - - - - - - 12.058
9 27B BRANDL JUDD - - - - - - 12.109
10 07P PETTIS LEROY RINGLE MONTE CRLO 12.123
11 03B BEYER SCOTT GREENFIELD GRAND PRIX 12.135
12 17S SZYMKOWIAK JASON - - - - - - 12.212
13 18N NITZKE, FRANK - - - - - - 12.224
14 22G GAJEWSKI M.G. WAUSAU FORD 12.226
15 85K KURTH KIRBY NEKOOSA MONTE CRLO 12.237
16 13W WEINFURTER GREGORY - - - MONTE CRLO 12.248
17 08R ROEHL AARON - - - - - - 12.264
18 05S SCHEINOHA RENE WISC RAPIDS CAMARO 12.309
19 54D DEVINE, CHAD - - - - - - 12.367
20 09V VETRONE DWAYNE - - - - - - 12.371
21 98B SELLE BRANDON - - - - - - 12.434
22 04G GRESS STEVE VESPER CAMARO 12.444
23 12S SCHOPPENSOPST, TER - - - - - - 12.487
24 29S SCHWOCK, CHARLIE POYNETTE FORD TBIRD 12.620
25 66V VAN MARK - - - - - - 12.830
26 77S STAPLEMAN,TODD - - - - - - 14.285

Average time of all qualifiers : 12.311

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 1 77S STAPLEMAN,TODD HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 2 66V VAN MARK HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 5 04G GRESS STEVE HEAT1 VESPER CAMARO
4 7 09V VETRONE DWAYNE HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 4 12S SCHOPPENSOPST, TER HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 3 29S SCHWOCK, CHARLIE HEAT1 POYNETTE FORD TBIRD
7 6 98B SELLE BRANDON HEAT1 - - - - - -
8 8 54D DEVINE, CHAD HEAT1 - - - - - -
1 1 05S SCHEINOHA RENE HEAT2 WISC RAPIDS CAMARO
2 3 13W WEINFURTER GREGORY HEAT2 - - - MONTE CRLO
3 9 07P PETTIS LEROY HEAT2 RINGLE MONTE CRLO
4 7 17S SZYMKOWIAK JASON HEAT2 - - - - - -
5 5 22G GAJEWSKI M.G. HEAT2 WAUSAU FORD
6 6 18N NITZKE, FRANK HEAT2 - - - - - -
7 4 85K KURTH KIRBY HEAT2 NEKOOSA MONTE CRLO
8 8 03B BEYER SCOTT HEAT2 GREENFIELD GRAND PRIX
9 2 08R ROEHL AARON HEAT2 - - - - - -
1 1 27B BRANDL JUDD HEAT3 - - - - - -
2 2 52W WIMMER CHRIS HEAT3 - - - - - -
3 4 03W WEINFURTER JEFF HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS LUMINA
4 6 07X BROWN, BURTON HEAT3 - - - - - -
5 5 76W WEINKAUF JASON HEAT3 MERRILL GRAND PRIX
6 8 40L LEPAK JEREMY HEAT3 SCHOFIELD CAMARO
7 7 11B BUDLESKI MIKE HEAT3 - - - - - -
8 9 71E ESWEIN, MARK HEAT3 - - - - - -
9 3 32D DROST DOUG HEAT3 MERRILL TBIRD

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 26
* * * DASH RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 1 76W WEINKAUF JASON DASH MERRILL GRAND PRIX
2 2 07X BROWN, BURTON DASH - - - - - -
3 4 40L LEPAK JEREMY DASH SCHOFIELD CAMARO
4 5 71E ESWEIN, MARK DASH - - - - - -
5 3 11B BUDLESKI MIKE DASH - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in DASH Races: 5
* * * "B"FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 6 85K KURTH KIRBY BFEAT NEKOOSA MONTE CRLO
2 5 13W WEINFURTER GREGORY BFEAT - - - MONTE CRLO
3 2 54D DEVINE, CHAD BFEAT - - - - - -
4 8 04G GRESS STEVE BFEAT VESPER CAMARO
5 9 12S SCHOPPENSOPST, TER BFEAT - - - - - -
6 7 98B SELLE BRANDON BFEAT - - - - - -
7 3 05S SCHEINOHA RENE BFEAT WISC RAPIDS CAMARO
8 10 29S SCHWOCK, CHARLIE BFEAT POYNETTE FORD TBIRD
9 1 09V VETRONE DWAYNE BFEAT - - - - - -
10 4 08R ROEHL AARON BFEAT - - - - - -
11 11 66V VAN MARK BFEAT - - - - - -
12 12 77S STAPLEMAN,TODD BFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in "B"FEATURE Races: 12
* * * CONSI/ "A" RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 1 17S SZYMKOWIAK JASON FEATA - - - - - -
2 5 11B BUDLESKI MIKE FEATA - - - - - -
3 14 71E ESWEIN, MARK FEATA - - - - - -
4 6 52W WIMMER CHRIS FEATA - - - - - -
5 9 76W WEINKAUF JASON FEATA MERRILL GRAND PRIX
6 7 32D DROST DOUG FEATA MERRILL TBIRD
7 3 07P PETTIS LEROY FEATA RINGLE MONTE CRLO
8 10 07X BROWN, BURTON FEATA - - - - - -
9 11 40L LEPAK JEREMY FEATA SCHOFIELD CAMARO
10 0 13W WEINFURTER GREGORY FEATA - - - MONTE CRLO
11 0 85K KURTH KIRBY FEATA NEKOOSA MONTE CRLO
12 8 03W WEINFURTER JEFF FEATA WISC RAPIDS LUMINA
13 13 18N NITZKE, FRANK FEATA - - - - - -
14 2 03B BEYER SCOTT FEATA GREENFIELD GRAND PRIX
15 12 22G GAJEWSKI M.G. FEATA WAUSAU FORD
16 4 27B BRANDL JUDD FEATA - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in CONSI/ "A" Races: 16
Updated on Monday August 14, 2000

SUPER STOCK Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 82L LYONS CARY WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.293
2 40S STELZER, SHAWN - - - - - - 13.488
3 08S SAYLOR, CARL - - - - - - 13.516
4 22B BROOKS MIKE - - - - - - 13.521
5 03S SANKEY, ALAN - - - - - - 13.529
6 24W WEINFURTER MERLIN WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.584
7 99K KIRSLING JASON NELSONVILLE NOVA 13.624
8 24X BOHMSACH, KEITH WI RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.633
9 52D DOUGHTY MIKE WISC RAPIDS MALIBU 13.636
10 78H HAMEL SCOTT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.678
11 61W WOSICK, GARY - - - - - - 13.691
12 53S STORLIE, RANDY - - - - - - 13.712
13 07C CORMACK JIM PLOVER MONTE CRLO 13.758
14 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT - - - - - - 13.760
15 18C CUSICK MIKE - - - - - - 13.882
16 409 PAGELS DAVID RUDOLPH MALIBU 13.904
17 89D DUDA MICHAEL - - - - - - 13.961
18 75H HORSTMAN BLAKE - - - - - - 13.973
19 28S SCHULTZ LARRY - - - - - - 13.979
20 07S STROIK BRIAN - - - - - - 13.982
21 36P PETERSON KEVIN - - - - - - 14.029
22 66P PETERSON TODD - - - - - - 14.086
23 05B BORSKI STEVE - - - - - - 14.288
24 17C CLINE, DON - - - - - - 14.384
25 33F FRITZ, BERNIE SR - - - - - - 14.586
26 15M MERONK PAUL STEVENS POINT BUICK 14.891

Average time of all qualifiers : 13.860

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 7 07S STROIK BRIAN HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 5 66P PETERSON TODD HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 8 28S SCHULTZ LARRY HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 2 33F FRITZ, BERNIE SR HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 3 17C CLINE, DON HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 4 05B BORSKI STEVE HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 1 15M MERONK PAUL HEAT1 STEVENS POINT BUICK
8 6 36P PETERSON KEVIN HEAT1 - - - - - -
1 6 07C CORMACK JIM HEAT2 PLOVER MONTE CRLO
2 8 61W WOSICK, GARY HEAT2 - - - - - -
3 3 409 PAGELS DAVID HEAT2 RUDOLPH MALIBU
4 7 53S STORLIE, RANDY HEAT2 - - - - - -
5 0 18C CUSICK MIKE HEAT2 - - - - - -
6 5 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT HEAT2 - - - - - -
7 1 75H HORSTMAN BLAKE HEAT2 - - - - - -
8 2 89D DUDA MICHAEL HEAT2 - - - - - -
9 9 78H HAMEL SCOTT HEAT2 WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
1 1 52D DOUGHTY MIKE HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS MALIBU
2 2 24X BOHMSACH, KEITH HEAT3 WI RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
3 3 99K KIRSLING JASON HEAT3 NELSONVILLE NOVA
4 5 03S SANKEY, ALAN HEAT3 - - - - - -
5 7 08S SAYLOR, CARL HEAT3 - - - - - -
6 8 40S STELZER, SHAWN HEAT3 - - - - - -
7 6 22B BROOKS MIKE HEAT3 - - - - - -
8 9 82L LYONS CARY HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
9 4 24W WEINFURTER MERLIN HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 26
* * * DASH RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 1 03S SANKEY, ALAN DASH - - - - - -
2 3 08S SAYLOR, CARL DASH - - - - - -
3 2 22B BROOKS MIKE DASH - - - - - -
4 5 82L LYONS CARY DASH WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
5 4 40S STELZER, SHAWN DASH - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in DASH Races: 5
* * * B FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 7 07S STROIK BRIAN BFEAT - - - - - -
2 8 28S SCHULTZ LARRY BFEAT - - - - - -
3 2 33F FRITZ, BERNIE SR BFEAT - - - - - -
4 6 36P PETERSON KEVIN BFEAT - - - - - -
5 3 17C CLINE, DON BFEAT - - - - - -
6 5 66P PETERSON TODD BFEAT - - - - - -
7 11 409 PAGELS DAVID BFEAT RUDOLPH MALIBU
8 9 75H HORSTMAN BLAKE BFEAT - - - - - -
9 10 89D DUDA MICHAEL BFEAT - - - - - -
10 1 15M MERONK PAUL BFEAT STEVENS POINT BUICK
11 12 18B BROONER MARK BFEAT - - - - - -
12 4 05B BORSKI STEVE BFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in B FEATURE Races: 12
* * * A FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 11 24X BOHMSACH, KEITH AFEAT WI RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
2 1 53S STORLIE, RANDY AFEAT - - - - - -
3 6 22B BROOKS MIKE AFEAT - - - - - -
4 10 24W WEINFURTER MERLIN AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
5 8 40S STELZER, SHAWN AFEAT - - - - - -
6 14 82L LYONS CARY AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
7 0 07S STROIK BRIAN AFEAT - - - - - -
8 0 28S SCHULTZ LARRY AFEAT - - - - - -
9 12 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT AFEAT - - - - - -
10 3 78H HAMEL SCOTT AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
11 4 52D DOUGHTY MIKE AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MALIBU
12 5 03S SANKEY, ALAN AFEAT - - - - - -
13 7 08S SAYLOR, CARL AFEAT - - - - - -
14 2 61W WOSICK, GARY AFEAT - - - - - -
15 9 99K KIRSLING JASON AFEAT NELSONVILLE NOVA
16 13 07C CORMACK JIM AFEAT PLOVER MONTE CRLO

Number of Drivers in A FEATURE Races: 16
Updated on Monday August 14, 2000

PURE STOCK Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 15S SOMERS, MICHAEL - - - - - - 15.001
2 78S SCHOLZE BRADLEY WISC RAPIDS PLYMOTH 15.149
3 09F FLICK, MARV - - - - - - 15.187
4 02R ROBINSON, DUANE - - - - - - 15.207
5 71P PYBURN, MATTHEW - - - - - - 15.360
6 11L LEWANDOWSKI, JASON - - - - - - 15.415
7 99O OSOWSKI,MATT - - - - - - 15.535
8 98M MATTHEWS, JOHN - - - - - - 15.638
9 75B BROOKS, CHRIS - - - - - - 15.722
10 21S SOYKA NEAL - - - - - - 15.777
11 61B BACK JARED - - - - - - 15.911
12 70S STEVENSON DALE - - - - - - 15.944
13 50E ERNST DAN - - - - - - 15.971
14 18F FRASCH HANK - - - - - - 16.013
15 42W WILLIAMS JIM - - - - - - 16.272
16 69F FISHER, KEVIN - - - - - - 16.583
17 18G GOSH, JEFFERY - - - - - - 16.898
18 97K KRAMER RUSSEL - - - - - - 18.111

Average time of all qualifiers : 15.872

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 6 50E ERNST DAN HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 3 69F FISHER, KEVIN HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 4 42W WILLIAMS JIM HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 5 18F FRASCH HANK HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 1 97K KRAMER RUSSEL HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 2 18G GOSH, JEFFERY HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 7 12R RISCH DALE HEAT1 - - - - - -
1 2 61B BACK JARED HEAT2 - - - - - -
2 3 21S SOYKA NEAL HEAT2 - - - - - -
3 5 98M MATTHEWS, JOHN HEAT2 - - - - - -
4 6 99O OSOWSKI,MATT HEAT2 - - - - - -
5 1 70S STEVENSON DALE HEAT2 - - - - - -
6 4 75B BROOKS, CHRIS HEAT2 - - - - - -
1 1 11L LEWANDOWSKI, JASON HEAT3 - - - - - -
2 2 71P PYBURN, MATTHEW HEAT3 - - - - - -
3 3 02R ROBINSON, DUANE HEAT3 - - - - - -
4 4 09F FLICK, MARV HEAT3 - - - - - -
5 5 78S SCHOLZE BRADLEY HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS PLYMOTH
6 6 15S SOMERS, MICHAEL HEAT3 - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 19
* * * DASH RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 1 71P PYBURN, MATTHEW DASH - - - - - -
2 2 02R ROBINSON, DUANE DASH - - - - - -
3 4 78S SCHOLZE BRADLEY DASH WISC RAPIDS PLYMOTH
4 5 15S SOMERS, MICHAEL DASH - - - - - -
5 3 09F FLICK, MARV DASH - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in DASH Races: 5
* * * B FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 4 42W WILLIAMS JIM BFEAT - - - - - -
2 3 69F FISHER, KEVIN BFEAT - - - - - -
3 1 97K KRAMER RUSSEL BFEAT - - - - - -
4 5 12R RISCH DALE BFEAT - - - - - -
5 2 18G GOSH, JEFFERY BFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in B FEATURE Races: 5
* * * A FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 6 02R ROBINSON, DUANE AFEAT - - - - - -
2 14 15S SOMERS, MICHAEL AFEAT - - - - - -
3 4 75B BROOKS, CHRIS AFEAT - - - - - -
4 11 71P PYBURN, MATTHEW AFEAT - - - - - -
5 5 11L LEWANDOWSKI, JASON AFEAT - - - - - -
6 9 98M MATTHEWS, JOHN AFEAT - - - - - -
7 0 69F FISHER, KEVIN AFEAT - - - - - -
8 3 21S SOYKA NEAL AFEAT - - - - - -
9 13 50E ERNST DAN AFEAT - - - - - -
10 0 42W WILLIAMS JIM AFEAT - - - - - -
11 12 18F FRASCH HANK AFEAT - - - - - -
12 2 61B BACK JARED AFEAT - - - - - -
13 1 70S STEVENSON DALE AFEAT - - - - - -
14 8 78S SCHOLZE BRADLEY AFEAT WISC RAPIDS PLYMOTH
15 7 09F FLICK, MARV AFEAT - - - - - -
16 10 99O OSOWSKI,MATT AFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in A FEATURE Races: 16
Updated on Monday August 14, 2000

2-Man Crusiers Division
First Feature: 1.) Blenker & Kampert; 2.) Kramer & Kramer; 3.) Klug & Cory
Second Feature:
1.) Szymkowiak & Cisewski; 2.) Haney & Greening; 3.) Van & Drews