logo99.gif (11683 bytes)

Racestat Race Results

August 25, 2000

LATE MODEL Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 32D DROST DOUG MERRILL TBIRD 11.980
2 07P PETTIS LEROY RINGLE MONTE CRLO 11.998
3 07X BROWN, BURTON - - - - - - 12.003
4 27B BRANDL JUDD - - - - - - 12.024
5 05S SCHEINOHA RENE WISC RAPIDS CAMARO 12.031
6 85K KURTH KIRBY NEKOOSA MONTE CRLO 12.066
7 03W WEINFURTER JEFF WISC RAPIDS LUMINA 12.082
8 52W WIMMER CHRIS - - - - - - 12.082
9 71E ESWEIN, MARK - - - - - - 12.089
10 40L LEPAK JEREMY SCHOFIELD CAMARO 12.098
11 11B BUDLESKI MIKE - - - - - - 12.100
12 107.5 GRESS MONTE NEILLSVILLE CAMARO 12.108
13 18N NITZKE, FRANK - - - - - - 12.119
14 75X WEINKAUF JASON MERRILL GRAND PRIX 12.167
15 08R ROEHL AARON - - - - - - 12.172
16 13W WEINFURTER GREGORY - - - MONTE CRLO 12.185
17 77S STAPLEMAN,TODD - - - - - - 12.189
18 03B BEYER SCOTT GREENFIELD GRAND PRIX 12.222
19 54D DEVINE, CHAD - - - - - - 12.252
20 04G GRESS STEVE VESPER CAMARO 12.352
21 17S SZYMKOWIAK JASON - - - - - - 12.422
22 97K KEMPF PETE - - - - - - 12.424
23 98B SELLE BRANDON - - - - - - 12.430
24 12S SCHOPPENSOPST, TER - - - - - - 12.451
25 66V VAN MARK - - - - - - 12.458
26 31G GETZLOFF ERIC WISC RAPIDS LUMINA 12.472
27 40G GRIFFITH TED - - - - - - 12.854
28 29S SCHWOCH, CHARLIE POYNETTE FORD TBIRD 13.007

Average time of all qualifiers : 12.244

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 6 98B SELLE BRANDON HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 5 12S SCHOPPENSOPST, TER HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 3 31G GETZLOFF ERIC HEAT1 WISC RAPIDS LUMINA
4 7 97K KEMPF PETE HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 4 66V VAN MARK HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 9 04G GRESS STEVE HEAT1 VESPER CAMARO
7 2 40G GRIFFITH TED HEAT1 - - - - - -
8 1 29S SCHWOCH, CHARLIE HEAT1 POYNETTE FORD TBIRD
9 8 17S SZYMKOWIAK JASON HEAT1 - - - - - -
1 1 54D DEVINE, CHAD HEAT2 - - - - - -
2 6 75X WEINKAUF JASON HEAT2 MERRILL GRAND PRIX
3 3 77S STAPLEMAN,TODD HEAT2 - - - - - -
4 4 13W WEINFURTER GREGORY HEAT2 - - - MONTE CRLO
5 8 107.5 GRESS MONTE HEAT2 NEILLSVILLE CAMARO
6 2 03B BEYER SCOTT HEAT2 GREENFIELD GRAND PRIX
7 7 18N NITZKE, FRANK HEAT2 - - - - - -
8 9 11B BUDLESKI MIKE HEAT2 - - - - - -
9 5 08R ROEHL AARON HEAT2 - - - - - -
1 2 71E ESWEIN, MARK HEAT3 - - - - - -
2 3 52W WIMMER CHRIS HEAT3 - - - - - -
3 1 40L LEPAK JEREMY HEAT3 SCHOFIELD CAMARO
4 4 03W WEINFURTER JEFF HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS LUMINA
5 5 85K KURTH KIRBY HEAT3 NEKOOSA MONTE CRLO
6 10 32D DROST DOUG HEAT3 MERRILL TBIRD
7 8 07X BROWN, BURTON HEAT3 - - - - - -
8 9 07P PETTIS LEROY HEAT3 RINGLE MONTE CRLO
9 7 27B BRANDL JUDD HEAT3 - - - - - -
10 6 05S SCHEINOHA RENE HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS CAMARO

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 28
* * * DASH RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 2 27B BRANDL JUDD DASH - - - - - -
2 5 32D DROST DOUG DASH MERRILL TBIRD
3 4 07P PETTIS LEROY DASH RINGLE MONTE CRLO
4 1 05S SCHEINOHA RENE DASH WISC RAPIDS CAMARO
5 3 07X BROWN, BURTON DASH - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in DASH Races: 5
* * * "B"FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 3 03B BEYER SCOTT BFEAT GREENFIELD GRAND PRIX
2 4 77S STAPLEMAN,TODD BFEAT - - - - - -
3 10 12S SCHOPPENSOPST, TER BFEAT - - - - - -
4 11 66V VAN MARK BFEAT - - - - - -
5 7 17S SZYMKOWIAK JASON BFEAT - - - - - -
6 12 31G GETZLOFF ERIC BFEAT WISC RAPIDS LUMINA
7 1 04G GRESS STEVE BFEAT VESPER CAMARO
8 9 98B SELLE BRANDON BFEAT - - - - - -
9 8 97K KEMPF PETE BFEAT - - - - - -
10 13 40G GRIFFITH TED BFEAT - - - - - -
11 14 29S SCHWOCH, CHARLIE BFEAT POYNETTE FORD TBIRD
12 2 54D DEVINE, CHAD BFEAT - - - - - -
13 5 13W WEINFURTER GREGORY BFEAT - - - MONTE CRLO
14 6 08R ROEHL AARON BFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in "B"FEATURE Races: 14
* * * CONSI/ "A" RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 4 71E ESWEIN, MARK FEATA - - - - - -
2 12 75X WEINKAUF JASON FEATA MERRILL GRAND PRIX
3 3 40L LEPAK JEREMY FEATA SCHOFIELD CAMARO
4 6 85K KURTH KIRBY FEATA NEKOOSA MONTE CRLO
5 14 32D DROST DOUG FEATA MERRILL TBIRD
6 5 03W WEINFURTER JEFF FEATA WISC RAPIDS LUMINA
7 11 52W WIMMER CHRIS FEATA - - - - - -
8 9 07X BROWN, BURTON FEATA - - - - - -
9 8 27B BRANDL JUDD FEATA - - - - - -
10 0 77S STAPLEMAN,TODD FEATA - - - - - -
11 13 18N NITZKE, FRANK FEATA - - - - - -
12 10 07P PETTIS LEROY FEATA RINGLE MONTE CRLO
13 7 05S SCHEINOHA RENE FEATA WISC RAPIDS CAMARO
14 2 11B BUDLESKI MIKE FEATA - - - - - -
15 0 03B BEYER SCOTT FEATA GREENFIELD GRAND PRIX
16 1 107.5 GRESS MONTE FEATA NEILLSVILLE CAMARO

Number of Drivers in CONSI/ "A" Races: 16
Updated on Friday August 25, 2000

SUPER STOCK Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 24X BOHMSACH, KEITH WI RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.303
2 53S STORLIE, RANDY - - - - - - 13.392
3 03S SANKEY, ALAN - - - - - - 13.395
4 52D DOUGHTY MIKE WISC RAPIDS MALIBU 13.508
5 24W WEINFURTER MERLIN WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.532
6 07C CORMACK JIM PLOVER MONTE CRLO 13.628
7 99K KIRSLING JASON NELSONVILLE NOVA 13.635
8 22B BROOKS MIKE - - - - - - 13.663
9 08S SAYLOR, CARL - - - - - - 13.691
10 40S STELZER, SHAWN - - - - - - 13.695
11 36P PETERSON KEVIN - - - - - - 13.807
12 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT - - - - - - 13.871
13 409 PAGELS DAVID RUDOLPH MALIBU 13.906
14 28S SCHULTZ LARRY - - - - - - 14.003
15 07S STROIK BRIAN - - - - - - 14.020
16 89D DUDA MICHAEL - - - - - - 14.033
17 75H HORSTMAN BLAKE - - - - - - 14.053
18 66P PETERSON TODD - - - - - - 14.088
19 26R RIEDNER SCOTT - - - - - - 14.150
20 00B BALDWIN MARK - - - - - - 14.426
21 17C CLINE, DON - - - - - - 14.590
22 33F FRITZ, BERNIE SR - - - - - - 14.702

Average time of all qualifiers : 13.868

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 5 66P PETERSON TODD HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 1 33F FRITZ, BERNIE SR HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 8 07S STROIK BRIAN HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 10 409 PAGELS DAVID HEAT1 RUDOLPH MALIBU
5 7 89D DUDA MICHAEL HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 4 26R RIEDNER SCOTT HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 9 28S SCHULTZ LARRY HEAT1 - - - - - -
8 2 17C CLINE, DON HEAT1 - - - - - -
9 11 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT HEAT1 - - - - - -
10 6 75H HORSTMAN BLAKE HEAT1 - - - - - -
11 3 00B BALDWIN MARK HEAT1 - - - - - -
1 4 22B BROOKS MIKE HEAT2 - - - - - -
2 5 99K KIRSLING JASON HEAT2 NELSONVILLE NOVA
3 6 07C CORMACK JIM HEAT2 PLOVER MONTE CRLO
4 1 36P PETERSON KEVIN HEAT2 - - - - - -
5 3 08S SAYLOR, CARL HEAT2 - - - - - -
6 11 24X BOHMSACH, KEITH HEAT2 WI RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
7 10 53S STORLIE, RANDY HEAT2 - - - - - -
8 9 03S SANKEY, ALAN HEAT2 - - - - - -
9 7 24W WEINFURTER MERLIN HEAT2 WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
10 8 52D DOUGHTY MIKE HEAT2 WISC RAPIDS MALIBU
11 2 40S STELZER, SHAWN HEAT2 - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 22
* * * DASH RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 1 24W WEINFURTER MERLIN DASH WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
2 2 52D DOUGHTY MIKE DASH WISC RAPIDS MALIBU
3 4 53S STORLIE, RANDY DASH - - - - - -
4 3 03S SANKEY, ALAN DASH - - - - - -
5 5 24X BOHMSACH, KEITH DASH WI RAPIDS MONTE CRLO

Number of Drivers in DASH Races: 5
* * * B FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 8 07S STROIK BRIAN BFEAT - - - - - -
2 1 33F FRITZ, BERNIE SR BFEAT - - - - - -
3 2 17C CLINE, DON BFEAT - - - - - -
4 4 26R RIEDNER SCOTT BFEAT - - - - - -
5 6 75H HORSTMAN BLAKE BFEAT - - - - - -
6 5 66P PETERSON TODD BFEAT - - - - - -
7 7 89D DUDA MICHAEL BFEAT - - - - - -
8 3 00B BALDWIN MARK BFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in B FEATURE Races: 8
* * * A FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 14 24X BOHMSACH, KEITH AFEAT WI RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
2 3 40S STELZER, SHAWN AFEAT - - - - - -
3 6 52D DOUGHTY MIKE AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MALIBU
4 2 36P PETERSON KEVIN AFEAT - - - - - -
5 7 03S SANKEY, ALAN AFEAT - - - - - -
6 9 22B BROOKS MIKE AFEAT - - - - - -
7 4 08S SAYLOR, CARL AFEAT - - - - - -
8 12 28S SCHULTZ LARRY AFEAT - - - - - -
9 8 53S STORLIE, RANDY AFEAT - - - - - -
10 10 99K KIRSLING JASON AFEAT NELSONVILLE NOVA
11 11 07C CORMACK JIM AFEAT PLOVER MONTE CRLO
12 0 07S STROIK BRIAN AFEAT - - - - - -
13 13 409 PAGELS DAVID AFEAT RUDOLPH MALIBU
14 1 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT AFEAT - - - - - -
15 0 33F FRITZ, BERNIE SR AFEAT - - - - - -
16 5 24W WEINFURTER MERLIN AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO

Number of Drivers in A FEATURE Races: 16
Updated on Friday August 25, 2000

PURE STOCK Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 71P PYBURN, MATTHEW - - - - - - 14.924
2 02R ROBINSON, DUANE - - - - - - 14.978
3 09F FLICK, MARV - - - - - - 15.011
4 15S SOMERS, MICHAEL - - - - - - 15.126
5 21S SOYKA NEAL - - - - - - 15.129
6 78S SCHOLZE BRADLEY WISC RAPIDS PLYMOTH 15.175
7 42K KUHN,ROLAND STEVENS POINT REGAL 15.452
8 98M MATTHEWS, JOHN - - - - - - 15.566
9 99O OSOWSKI,MATT - - - - - - 15.678
10 07B BLENKER CURT - - - - - - 15.753
11 50E ERNST DAN - - - - - - 16.142
12 18F FRASCH HANK - - - - - - 16.248
13 18G GOSH, JEFFERY - - - - - - 16.968
14 12R RISCH DALE - - - - - - 17.213

Average time of all qualifiers : 15.669

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 3 18F FRASCH HANK HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 5 07B BLENKER CURT HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 8 61B BACK JARED HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 4 50E ERNST DAN HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 1 12R RISCH DALE HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 2 18G GOSH, JEFFERY HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 6 99O OSOWSKI,MATT HEAT1 - - - - - -
1 3 78S SCHOLZE BRADLEY HEAT2 WISC RAPIDS PLYMOTH
2 5 15S SOMERS, MICHAEL HEAT2 - - - - - -
3 8 71P PYBURN, MATTHEW HEAT2 - - - - - -
4 1 98M MATTHEWS, JOHN HEAT2 - - - - - -
5 6 09F FLICK, MARV HEAT2 - - - - - -
6 4 21S SOYKA NEAL HEAT2 - - - - - -
7 2 42K KUHN,ROLAND HEAT2 STEVENS POINT REGAL
8 7 02R ROBINSON, DUANE HEAT2 - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 15
* * * DASH RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 1 21S SOYKA NEAL DASH - - - - - -
2 2 15S SOMERS, MICHAEL DASH - - - - - -
3 5 71P PYBURN, MATTHEW DASH - - - - - -
4 3 09F FLICK, MARV DASH - - - - - -
5 4 02R ROBINSON, DUANE DASH - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in DASH Races: 5

* * * A FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 6 78S SCHOLZE BRADLEY AFEAT WISC RAPIDS PLYMOTH
2 8 09F FLICK, MARV AFEAT - - - - - -
3 3 07B BLENKER CURT AFEAT - - - - - -
4 5 42K KUHN,ROLAND AFEAT STEVENS POINT REGAL
5 1 18F FRASCH HANK AFEAT - - - - - -
6 14 71P PYBURN, MATTHEW AFEAT - - - - - -
7 9 02R ROBINSON, DUANE AFEAT - - - - - -
8 7 15S SOMERS, MICHAEL AFEAT - - - - - -
9 11 21S SOYKA NEAL AFEAT - - - - - -
10 2 50E ERNST DAN AFEAT - - - - - -
11 10 98M MATTHEWS, JOHN AFEAT - - - - - -
12 15 61B BACK JARED AFEAT - - - - - -
13 12 12R RISCH DALE AFEAT - - - - - -
14 13 18G GOSH, JEFFERY AFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in A FEATURE Races: 14
Updated on Monday August 28, 2000

CRUISERS Division

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Car # Driver Event
1 04Z ZVOLENA ZVOLENA HEAT1
2 28Y YESKE YESKE HEAT1
3 00K KAY STECZYNSKI HEAT1
4 02F HANEY GREENING HEAT1
5 88A APPLEBEE APPLEBEE HEAT1
6 01V VAN DREWS HEAT1
7 90K KNUDTSON WOJCIK HEAT1
8 06N NIGH NIGH HEAT1
9 51N NIGH APPLEBEE HEAT1
10 97X KRAMER KRAMER HEAT1
11 59G GROSSKREUTZ OLTESVIG HEAT1
12 911 BEGGS/BEGGS HEAT1
13 79X KRAMER KRAMER HEAT1
14 78E ERNST BROWNLOW HEAT1
15 11X BLENKER KAMPERT SR HEAT1
1 76S SZYMKOWIAK CISEWSKI HEAT2
2 12V VAYDA ANDERSON HEAT2
3 07P PINGEL WILLIAMS HEAT2
4 72K KLUG CORY HEAT2
5 16G GWIDT ENGMAN HEAT2
6 38S SZYMKOVIAK SZYMKOVIA HEAT2
7 15K KOBACK DAVIS HEAT2
8 13X TRZEBIATOWSKI KAMPER HEAT2
9 96W MURPHY WISINSKI HEAT2
10 00G GLODOWSKI GLODOWSKI HEAT2
11 59B CISEWSKI CISEWSKI HEAT2
12 95P POLZIN CAYCE HEAT2
13 212 KINNEY KINNEY HEAT2
14 01T BLENKER TRZEBIATOWSK HEAT2

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 29