logo99.gif (11683 bytes)

Racestat Race Results

June 3, 2001

LATE MODEL Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 07X BROWN, BURTON - - - - - - 11.902
2 71E ESWEIN, MARK - - - - - - 11.903
3 27B BRANDL JUDD - - - - - - 11.972
4 98B SELLE BRANDON - - - - - - 12.001
5 13W WEINFURTER GREGORY - - - MONTE CRLO 12.077
6 32D DROST DOUG MERRILL TBIRD 12.086
7 99R ROACH BRYAN - - - - - - 12.106
8 54D DEVINE, CHAD - - - - - - 12.121
9 03W WEINFURTER JEFF WISC RAPIDS LUMINA 12.143
10 40L LEPAK JEREMY SCHOFIELD CAMARO 12.144
11 77S STAPLEMAN,TODD - - - - - - 12.176
12 107.5 GRESS MONTE NEILLSVILLE CAMARO 12.188
13 66V VAN MARK - - - - - - 12.236
14 14G GREGORICH EUGENE - - - - - - 12.241
15 18N NITZKE, FRANK - - - - - - 12.254
16 03B BEYER SCOTT GREENFIELD GRAND PRIX 12.295
17 72P PHILLIPS DAVE - - - - - - 12.310
18 08R ROEHL AARON - - - - - - 12.335
19 04G GRESS STEVE VESPER CAMARO 12.336
20 31I IVES GREG - - - - - - 12.352
21 117F FRITZ BERNIE JR - - - - - - 12.533
22 62B BACK GREG - - - - - - 12.610
23 22G GAJEWSKI M.G. WAUSAU FORD 12.658
24 29S SCHWOCH, CHARLIE POYNETTE FORD TBIRD 12.779

Average time of all qualifiers : 12.240

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 2 62B BACK GREG HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 4 31I IVES GREG HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 6 08R ROEHL AARON HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 5 04G GRESS STEVE HEAT1 VESPER CAMARO
5 7 72P PHILLIPS DAVE HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 3 117F FRITZ BERNIE JR HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 1 29S SCHWOCH, CHARLIE HEAT1 POYNETTE FORD TBIRD
1 6 77S STAPLEMAN,TODD HEAT2 - - - - - -
2 2 18N NITZKE, FRANK HEAT2 - - - - - -
3 7 40L LEPAK JEREMY HEAT2 SCHOFIELD CAMARO
4 1 03B BEYER SCOTT HEAT2 GREENFIELD GRAND PRIX
5 5 107.5 GRESS MONTE HEAT2 NEILLSVILLE CAMARO
6 4 66V VAN MARK HEAT2 - - - - - -
7 3 14G GREGORICH EUGENE HEAT2 - - - - - -
8 8 03W WEINFURTER JEFF HEAT2 WISC RAPIDS LUMINA
1 3 32D DROST DOUG HEAT3 MERRILL TBIRD
2 6 27B BRANDL JUDD HEAT3 - - - - - -
3 4 13W WEINFURTER GREGORY HEAT3 - - - MONTE CRLO
4 8 07X BROWN, BURTON HEAT3 - - - - - -
5 7 71E ESWEIN, MARK HEAT3 - - - - - -
6 2 99R ROACH BRYAN HEAT3 - - - - - -
7 1 54D DEVINE, CHAD HEAT3 - - - - - -
8 5 98B SELLE BRANDON HEAT3 - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 23
* * * DASH RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 1 13W WEINFURTER GREGORY DASH - - - MONTE CRLO
2 3 27B BRANDL JUDD DASH - - - - - -
3 4 71E ESWEIN, MARK DASH - - - - - -
4 5 07X BROWN, BURTON DASH - - - - - -
5 2 98B SELLE BRANDON DASH - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in DASH Races: 5
* * * "B"FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 5 18N NITZKE, FRANK BFEAT - - - - - -
2 9 31I IVES GREG BFEAT - - - - - -
3 7 62B BACK GREG BFEAT - - - - - -
4 3 72P PHILLIPS DAVE BFEAT - - - - - -
5 6 117F FRITZ BERNIE JR BFEAT - - - - - -
6 2 08R ROEHL AARON BFEAT - - - - - -
7 4 03B BEYER SCOTT BFEAT GREENFIELD GRAND PRIX
8 10 22G GAJEWSKI M.G. BFEAT WAUSAU FORD
9 1 04G GRESS STEVE BFEAT VESPER CAMARO
10 8 29S SCHWOCH, CHARLIE BFEAT POYNETTE FORD TBIRD

Number of Drivers in "B"FEATURE Races: 10
* * * CONSI/ "A" RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 6 32D DROST DOUG FEATA MERRILL TBIRD
2 2 40L LEPAK JEREMY FEATA SCHOFIELD CAMARO
3 3 03W WEINFURTER JEFF FEATA WISC RAPIDS LUMINA
4 1 107.5 GRESS MONTE FEATA NEILLSVILLE CAMARO
5 5 99R ROACH BRYAN FEATA - - - - - -
6 9 27B BRANDL JUDD FEATA - - - - - -
7 11 77S STAPLEMAN,TODD FEATA - - - - - -
8 14 07X BROWN, BURTON FEATA - - - - - -
9 0 18N NITZKE, FRANK FEATA - - - - - -
10 0 31I IVES GREG FEATA - - - - - -
11 8 98B SELLE BRANDON FEATA - - - - - -
12 7 13W WEINFURTER GREGORY FEATA - - - MONTE CRLO
13 10 71E ESWEIN, MARK FEATA - - - - - -
14 12 14G GREGORICH EUGENE FEATA - - - - - -
15 4 54D DEVINE, CHAD FEATA - - - - - -
16 13 66V VAN MARK FEATA - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in CONSI/ "A" Races: 16
Updated on Sunday June 3, 2001

SUPER STOCK Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 40S STELZER, SHAWN - - - - - - 13.288
2 82L LYONS CARY WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.325
3 24X BOHMSACH, KEITH WI RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.396
4 22B BROOKS MIKE - - - - - - 13.428
5 03S SANKEY, ALAN - - - - - - 13.474
6 53S STORLIE, RANDY - - - - - - 13.500
7 52D DOUGHTY MIKE WISC RAPIDS MALIBU 13.533
8 07S STROIK BRIAN - - - - - - 13.544
9 80P PLOWMAN TIM WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.546
10 99K KIRSLING JASON NELSONVILLE NOVA 13.566
11 07C CORMACK JIM PLOVER MONTE CRLO 13.657
12 78H HAMEL SCOTT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.663
13 06T REZIN THAYRAN - - - - - - 13.750
14 05B BORSKI STEVE - - - - - - 13.759
15 17C CLINE, DON - - - - - - 13.763
16 16S SZYMKOWIAK JEREMY - - - - - - 13.765
17 01H HINTZ TIM - - - - - - 13.821
18 91S SIMONIS ANDREW - - - - - - 13.825
19 01W WISZ MATT - - - - - - 13.932
20 20O OLESON JOSH - - - - - - 13.998
21 06N NEITZKE DAVE - - - - - - 14.037
22 31G GANSKI BRIAN - - - - - - 14.046
23 71P PYBURN MATT - - - - - - 14.048
24 37H HETZEL RICHARD - - - - - - 14.135
25 02R ROBINSON DUANE - - - - - - 14.354

Average time of all qualifiers : 13.726

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 4 31G GANSKI BRIAN HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 6 20O OLESON JOSH HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 3 71P PYBURN MATT HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 8 91S SIMONIS ANDREW HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 7 01W WISZ MATT HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 1 02R ROBINSON DUANE HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 5 06N NEITZKE DAVE HEAT1 - - - - - -
8 2 37H HETZEL RICHARD HEAT1 - - - - - -
1 1 01H HINTZ TIM HEAT2 - - - - - -
2 4 05B BORSKI STEVE HEAT2 - - - - - -
3 7 07C CORMACK JIM HEAT2 PLOVER MONTE CRLO
4 8 99K KIRSLING JASON HEAT2 NELSONVILLE NOVA
5 2 16S SZYMKOWIAK JEREMY HEAT2 - - - - - -
6 5 06T REZIN THAYRAN HEAT2 - - - - - -
7 3 17C CLINE, DON HEAT2 - - - - - -
8 6 78H HAMEL SCOTT HEAT2 WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
1 4 53S STORLIE, RANDY HEAT3 - - - - - -
2 2 07S STROIK BRIAN HEAT3 - - - - - -
3 1 80P PLOWMAN TIM HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
4 5 03S SANKEY, ALAN HEAT3 - - - - - -
5 3 52D DOUGHTY MIKE HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS MALIBU
6 7 24X BOHMSACH, KEITH HEAT3 WI RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
7 6 22B BROOKS MIKE HEAT3 - - - - - -
8 8 82L LYONS CARY HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
9 9 40S STELZER, SHAWN HEAT3 - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 25
* * * DASH RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 1 03S SANKEY, ALAN DASH - - - - - -
2 3 24X BOHMSACH, KEITH DASH WI RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
3 2 22B BROOKS MIKE DASH - - - - - -
4 5 40S STELZER, SHAWN DASH - - - - - -
5 4 82L LYONS CARY DASH WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO

Number of Drivers in DASH Races: 5
* * * B FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 9 01H HINTZ TIM BFEAT - - - - - -
2 7 01W WISZ MATT BFEAT - - - - - -
3 11 17C CLINE, DON BFEAT - - - - - -
4 5 06N NEITZKE DAVE BFEAT - - - - - -
5 1 02R ROBINSON DUANE BFEAT - - - - - -
6 6 20O OLESON JOSH BFEAT - - - - - -
7 10 16S SZYMKOWIAK JEREMY BFEAT - - - - - -
8 2 37H HETZEL RICHARD BFEAT - - - - - -
9 3 71P PYBURN MATT BFEAT - - - - - -
10 8 91S SIMONIS ANDREW BFEAT - - - - - -
11 4 31G GANSKI BRIAN BFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in B FEATURE Races: 11
* * * A FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 5 53S STORLIE, RANDY AFEAT - - - - - -
2 7 22B BROOKS MIKE AFEAT - - - - - -
3 6 03S SANKEY, ALAN AFEAT - - - - - -
4 11 24X BOHMSACH, KEITH AFEAT WI RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
5 8 82L LYONS CARY AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
6 0 01H HINTZ TIM AFEAT - - - - - -
7 14 40S STELZER, SHAWN AFEAT - - - - - -
8 13 06T REZIN THAYRAN AFEAT - - - - - -
9 9 07S STROIK BRIAN AFEAT - - - - - -
10 2 07C CORMACK JIM AFEAT PLOVER MONTE CRLO
11 4 80P PLOWMAN TIM AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
12 0 01W WISZ MATT AFEAT - - - - - -
13 1 78H HAMEL SCOTT AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
14 10 52D DOUGHTY MIKE AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MALIBU
15 3 99K KIRSLING JASON AFEAT NELSONVILLE NOVA
16 12 05B BORSKI STEVE AFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in A FEATURE Races: 16
Updated on Sunday June 3, 2001

PURE STOCK Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 98M MATTHEWS, JOHN - - - - - - 14.874
2 18F FRASCH HANK - - - - - - 15.649
3 42R ROSSIER RYAN - - - - - - 15.667
4 30S SOYKA KEN - - - - - - 15.731
5 91N NIGH CRAIG - - - - - - 16.098
6 03G GOLLEN DAN - - - - - - 16.199
7 25C CHRISTENSEN SCOTT - - - - - - 16.245
8 50E ERNST DAN - - - - - - 16.301
9 78E ERNST BEN - - - - - - 16.358
10 15K KOBACK JIM - - - - - - 16.657
11 47F FLINK MARK - - - - - - 16.938
12 18B GOSH BRIAN - - - - - - 17.913
13 12R RISCH DALE - - - - - - 19.907
14 826 MOSKONAS TODD - - - - - - 25.513

Average time of all qualifiers : 17.146

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 7 50E ERNST DAN HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 4 47F FLINK MARK HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 1 826 MOSKONAS TODD HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 2 12R RISCH DALE HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 3 18B GOSH BRIAN HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 6 78E ERNST BEN HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 5 15K KOBACK JIM HEAT1 - - - - - -
8 0 29H HILL KEVIN HEAT1 - - - - - -
1 7 98M MATTHEWS, JOHN HEAT2 - - - - - -
2 4 30S SOYKA KEN HEAT2 - - - - - -
3 6 18F FRASCH HANK HEAT2 - - - - - -
4 5 42R ROSSIER RYAN HEAT2 - - - - - -
5 1 25C CHRISTENSEN SCOTT HEAT2 - - - - - -
6 2 03G GOLLEN DAN HEAT2 - - - - - -
7 3 91N NIGH CRAIG HEAT2 - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 15
* * * DASH RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 5 98M MATTHEWS, JOHN DASH - - - - - -
2 2 30S SOYKA KEN DASH - - - - - -
3 3 42R ROSSIER RYAN DASH - - - - - -
4 4 18F FRASCH HANK DASH - - - - - -
5 1 91N NIGH CRAIG DASH - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in DASH Races: 5

* * * A FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 14 98M MATTHEWS, JOHN AFEAT - - - - - -
2 12 42R ROSSIER RYAN AFEAT - - - - - -
3 11 30S SOYKA KEN AFEAT - - - - - -
4 13 18F FRASCH HANK AFEAT - - - - - -
5 7 50E ERNST DAN AFEAT - - - - - -
6 8 25C CHRISTENSEN SCOTT AFEAT - - - - - -
7 6 78E ERNST BEN AFEAT - - - - - -
8 4 47F FLINK MARK AFEAT - - - - - -
9 10 91N NIGH CRAIG AFEAT - - - - - -
10 3 18B GOSH BRIAN AFEAT - - - - - -
11 2 12R RISCH DALE AFEAT - - - - - -
12 0 29H HILL KEVIN AFEAT - - - - - -
13 1 826 MOSKONAS TODD AFEAT - - - - - -
14 9 03G GOLLEN DAN AFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in A FEATURE Races: 14
Updated on Sunday June 3, 2001

CRUISERS Division

* * * RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 0 05B BRAGE/NIGH FEAT1 - - - - - -
2 0 33EP ENGEBRETSON PETERSON FEAT1 - - - - - -
3 0 07X APPLEBEE/CZLAPINSKI FEAT1 - - - - - -
4 0 169W WEIR/GOLLON FEAT1 - - - - - -
5 0 96W WISINSKI/SHUDAREK FEAT1 - - - - - -
6 0 51R ROTHERMEL/CHRISTENSO FEAT1 - - - - - -
7 0 59O OLTESVIG/GROSSKREUTZ FEAT1 - - - - - -
8 0 17B BARTEL/GRAEBEL FEAT1 - - - - - -
9 0 29R HILL/ROLLINS FEAT1 - - - - - -
10 0 97K KRAMER/KRAMER FEAT1 - - - - - -
11 0 79K KALMAN/KALMAN FEAT1 - - - - - -
1 0 13B BLENKER/KAMPERT FEAT2 - - - - - -
2 0 90K KNUDTSON/WOJCIK FEAT2 - - - - - -
3 0 08M WISINSKI/MURPHY FEAT2 - - - - - -
4 0 47F FIELD/SCHULST FEAT2 - - - - - -
5 0 59C CISEWSKI/CISEWSKI FEAT2 - - - - - -
6 0 88A APPLEBEE/APPLEBEE FEAT2 - - - - - -
7 0 50M MCDONALD/MCDONALD FEAT2 - - - - - -
8 0 06N NIGH/NIGH FEAT2 - - - - - -
9 0 02F HANEY/ELGERSMAN FEAT2 - - - - - -
10 0 10K KAMPERT/KAMPERT FEAT2 - - - - - -
11 0 01B BLENKER/BLENKER FEAT2 - - - - - -
1 0 76S SZYMKOWIAK/CISEWSKI FEAT3 - - - - - -
2 0 07P PINGEL/WILLIAMS FEAT3 - - - - - -
3 0 00G GLODOWSKI/GLODOWSKI FEAT3 - - - - - -
4 0 66D DREWS/VAN FEAT3 - - - - - -
5 0 72K KLUG/CORY FEAT3 - - - - - -
6 0 38 KINNEY/SZYMKOWIAK FEAT3 - - - - - -
7 0 28YY YESKE YESKE FEAT3 - - - - - -
8 0 77S SMOODY/STAPLEMAN FEAT3 - - - - - -
9 0 79X KRAMER/KRAMER FEAT3 - - - - - -
10 0 55TS TRZEBIATOWSKI SUCHOW FEAT3 - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in Races: 32
Updated on Sunday June 3, 2001