logo99.gif (11683 bytes)

Racestat Race Results

August 30, 2002

LATE MODEL Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 81S STAPLEMAN TODD - - - - - - 12.081
2 98B SELLE BRANDON - - - - - - 12.191
3 93N NELSON TROY - - - - - - 12.206
4 40L LEPAK JEREMY SCHOFIELD CAMARO 12.212
5 71E ESWEIN, MARK - - - - - - 12.231
6 03W WEINFURTER JEFF WISC RAPIDS LUMINA 12.240
7 62B BACK GREG - - - - - - 12.291
8 13W WEINFURTER GREGORY - - - MONTE CRLO 12.300
9 94B BRINKMAN BENJAMIN - - - - - - 12.319
10 36W WEINKAUF JASON - - - - - - 12.355
11 18N NITZKE, FRANK - - - - - - 12.413
12 107.5 GRESS MONTE NEILLSVILLE CAMARO 12.440
13 07X BROWN, BURTON - - - - - - 12.465
14 20C CHECK ALLEN - - - - - - 12.466
15 05S SCHEINOHA RENE WISC RAPIDS CAMARO 12.488
16 14G GREGORICH EUGENE - - - - - - 12.519
17 32D DROST DOUG MERRILL TBIRD 12.574
18 03B BEYER SCOTT GREENFIELD GRAND PRIX 12.576
19 12M MACKESY MARK - - - - - - 12.653
20 117F FRITZ BERNIE JR - - - - - - 12.665
21 27X WILLIAMS PATRICK - - - - - - 12.667
22 66V VAN MARK - - - - - - 12.670
23 20R REICHENBERGER TED J - - - - - - 12.676
24 72P PHILLIPS DAVE - - - - - - 12.707
25 41V VOLM SCOTT - - - - - - 12.729
26 08T TOTZKE JOHN JR - - - - - - 12.766
27 03S SANKEY ALLAN - - - - - - 12.866
28 07M SCHNEIDER MICHAEL - - - - - - 12.959
29 33F FRITZ BERNIE SR - - - - - - 13.112
30 29S SCHWOCH, CHARLIE POYNETTE FORD TBIRD 13.302

Average time of all qualifiers : 12.538

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 6 41V VOLM SCOTT HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 4 03S SANKEY ALLAN HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 7 72P PHILLIPS DAVE HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 2 33F FRITZ BERNIE SR HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 9 66V VAN MARK HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 10 27X WILLIAMS PATRICK HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 5 08T TOTZKE JOHN JR HEAT1 - - - - - -
8 3 07M SCHNEIDER MICHAEL HEAT1 - - - - - -
9 8 20R REICHENBERGER TED J HEAT1 - - - - - -
10 1 29S SCHWOCH, CHARLIE HEAT1 POYNETTE FORD TBIRD
1 2 12M MACKESY MARK HEAT2 - - - - - -
2 4 32D DROST DOUG HEAT2 MERRILL TBIRD
3 7 20C CHECK ALLEN HEAT2 - - - - - -
4 3 03B BEYER SCOTT HEAT2 GREENFIELD GRAND PRIX
5 10 18N NITZKE, FRANK HEAT2 - - - - - -
6 8 07X BROWN, BURTON HEAT2 - - - - - -
7 6 05S SCHEINOHA RENE HEAT2 WISC RAPIDS CAMARO
8 1 117F FRITZ BERNIE JR HEAT2 - - - - - -
9 5 14G GREGORICH EUGENE HEAT2 - - - - - -
10 9 107.5 GRESS MONTE HEAT2 NEILLSVILLE CAMARO
1 6 71E ESWEIN, MARK HEAT3 - - - - - -
2 8 93N NELSON TROY HEAT3 - - - - - -
3 10 81S STAPLEMAN TODD HEAT3 - - - - - -
4 4 62B BACK GREG HEAT3 - - - - - -
5 3 13W WEINFURTER GREGORY HEAT3 - - - MONTE CRLO
6 5 03W WEINFURTER JEFF HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS LUMINA
7 7 40L LEPAK JEREMY HEAT3 SCHOFIELD CAMARO
8 1 36W WEINKAUF JASON HEAT3 - - - - - -
9 9 98B SELLE BRANDON HEAT3 - - - - - -
10 2 94B BRINKMAN BENJAMIN HEAT3 - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 30
* * * DASH RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 3 93N NELSON TROY DASH - - - - - -
2 5 81S STAPLEMAN TODD DASH - - - - - -
3 2 40L LEPAK JEREMY DASH SCHOFIELD CAMARO
4 4 98B SELLE BRANDON DASH - - - - - -
5 1 71E ESWEIN, MARK DASH - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in DASH Races: 5
* * * "B"FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 2 12M MACKESY MARK BFEAT - - - - - -
2 3 03B BEYER SCOTT BFEAT GREENFIELD GRAND PRIX
3 4 32D DROST DOUG BFEAT MERRILL TBIRD
4 5 14G GREGORICH EUGENE BFEAT - - - - - -
5 6 27X WILLIAMS PATRICK BFEAT - - - - - -
6 10 41V VOLM SCOTT BFEAT - - - - - -
7 0 28C COTTREL WAYNE BFEAT - - - - - -
8 11 08T TOTZKE JOHN JR BFEAT - - - - - -
9 9 72P PHILLIPS DAVE BFEAT - - - - - -
10 12 03S SANKEY ALLAN BFEAT - - - - - -
11 15 07M SCHNEIDER MICHAEL BFEAT - - - - - -
12 8 20R REICHENBERGER TED J BFEAT - - - - - -
13 7 66V VAN MARK BFEAT - - - - - -
14 1 117F FRITZ BERNIE JR BFEAT - - - - - -
15 14 29S SCHWOCH, CHARLIE BFEAT POYNETTE FORD TBIRD
16 13 33F FRITZ BERNIE SR BFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in "B"FEATURE Races: 16
* * * CONSI/ "A" RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 3 36W WEINKAUF JASON FEATA - - - - - -
2 14 81S STAPLEMAN TODD FEATA - - - - - -
3 9 40L LEPAK JEREMY FEATA SCHOFIELD CAMARO
4 8 71E ESWEIN, MARK FEATA - - - - - -
5 5 13W WEINFURTER GREGORY FEATA - - - MONTE CRLO
6 10 93N NELSON TROY FEATA - - - - - -
7 2 18N NITZKE, FRANK FEATA - - - - - -
8 4 94B BRINKMAN BENJAMIN FEATA - - - - - -
9 13 20C CHECK ALLEN FEATA - - - - - -
10 11 98B SELLE BRANDON FEATA - - - - - -
11 12 07X BROWN, BURTON FEATA - - - - - -
12 0 12M MACKESY MARK FEATA - - - - - -
13 0 03B BEYER SCOTT FEATA GREENFIELD GRAND PRIX
14 6 62B BACK GREG FEATA - - - - - -
15 7 03W WEINFURTER JEFF FEATA WISC RAPIDS LUMINA
16 15 05S SCHEINOHA RENE FEATA WISC RAPIDS CAMARO
17 0 32D DROST DOUG FEATA MERRILL TBIRD
18 1 107.5 GRESS MONTE FEATA NEILLSVILLE CAMARO

Number of Drivers in CONSI/ "A" Races: 18
Updated on Friday August 30, 2002

SUPER STOCK Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 24W WEINFURTER MERLIN WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.555
2 01H HINTZ TIM - - - - - - 13.565
3 40S STELZER, SHAWN - - - - - - 13.578
4 03A SIMONIS ANDREW - - - - - - 13.652
5 99K KIRSLING JASON NELSONVILLE NOVA 13.658
6 05M MANTERNACH GALEN - - - - - - 13.674
7 24X BOHMSACH, KEITH WI RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.698
8 82L LYONS CARY WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.709
9 80P PLOWMAN TIM WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.724
10 06N NEITZKE DAVE - - - - - - 13.739
11 05B BORSKI STEVE - - - - - - 13.798
12 07C CORMACK JIM PLOVER MONTE CRLO 13.799
13 78H HAMEL SCOTT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.829
14 16S SZYMKOWIAK JEREMY - - - - - - 13.832
15 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT - - - - - - 13.882
16 53S STORLIE, RANDY - - - - - - 13.914
17 75B BROOKS CHRIS - - - - - - 13.945
18 07S STROIK BRIAN - - - - - - 14.007
19 17C CLINE, DON - - - - - - 14.039
20 22B BROOKS MIKE - - - - - - 14.043
21 30S SOYKA KEN - - - - - - 14.058
22 87S SCHOLZE BRAD - - - - - - 14.076
23 37H HETZEL RICHARD - - - - - - 14.088
24 03G GOLLON DAN - - - - - - 14.148
25 00B BALDWIN MARC - - - - - - 14.172
26 70Z ZUEHCKE TIM - - - - - - 14.220
27 826 MOSKONAS TODD - - - - - - 14.380
28 55H HANSEN KEITH (R) - - - - - - 14.394
29 02K KASPEREK GARY - - - - - - 14.414
30 77K KALMAN WALLY - - - - - - 14.657
31 03D ROBINSON, DALE - - - - - - 14.817
32 33K KOMATZ MATT - - - - - - 15.084
33 19D DEVITO LARRY - - - - - - 15.137
34 09H HARVATH DAVID - - - - - - 15.600
35 44S STANLEY SEAN - - - - - - 15.624
36 78D ERNST DAN - - - - - - 16.278
37 40C CARRIVEAU ARNIE - - - - - - 16.444

Average time of all qualifiers : 14.249

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 9 02K KASPEREK GARY HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 5 19D DEVITO LARRY HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 7 03D ROBINSON, DALE HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 4 55S SCHMUTZER BRIAN (R) HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 8 77K KALMAN WALLY HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 2 78D ERNST DAN HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 6 33K KOMATZ MATT HEAT1 - - - - - -
8 1 40C CARRIVEAU ARNIE HEAT1 - - - - - -
9 3 44S STANLEY SEAN HEAT1 - - - - - -
10 0 09H HARVATH DAVID HEAT1 - - - - - -
1 3 70Z ZUEHCKE TIM HEAT2 - - - - - -
2 4 00B BALDWIN MARC HEAT2 - - - - - -
3 9 22B BROOKS MIKE HEAT2 - - - - - -
4 5 03G GOLLON DAN HEAT2 - - - - - -
5 8 30S SOYKA KEN HEAT2 - - - - - -
6 6 37H HETZEL RICHARD HEAT2 - - - - - -
7 7 87S SCHOLZE BRAD HEAT2 - - - - - -
8 2 826 MOSKONAS TODD HEAT2 - - - - - -
9 1 55H HANSEN KEITH (R) HEAT2 - - - - - -
1 4 53S STORLIE, RANDY HEAT3 - - - - - -
2 2 07S STROIK BRIAN HEAT3 - - - - - -
3 3 75B BROOKS CHRIS HEAT3 - - - - - -
4 8 07C CORMACK JIM HEAT3 PLOVER MONTE CRLO
5 5 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT HEAT3 - - - - - -
6 7 78H HAMEL SCOTT HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
7 9 05B BORSKI STEVE HEAT3 - - - - - -
8 6 16S SZYMKOWIAK JEREMY HEAT3 - - - - - -
9 1 17C CLINE, DON HEAT3 - - - - - -
1 4 24X BOHMSACH, KEITH HEAT4 WI RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
2 1 06N NEITZKE DAVE HEAT4 - - - - - -
3 6 99K KIRSLING JASON HEAT4 NELSONVILLE NOVA
4 2 80P PLOWMAN TIM HEAT4 WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
5 8 40S STELZER, SHAWN HEAT4 - - - - - -
6 10 24W WEINFURTER MERLIN HEAT4 WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
7 9 01H HINTZ TIM HEAT4 - - - - - -
8 3 82L LYONS CARY HEAT4 WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
9 5 05M MANTERNACH GALEN HEAT4 - - - - - -
10 7 03A SIMONIS ANDREW HEAT4 - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 38
* * * DASH RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 1 99K KIRSLING JASON DASH NELSONVILLE NOVA
2 3 40S STELZER, SHAWN DASH - - - - - -
3 5 24W WEINFURTER MERLIN DASH WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
4 2 03A SIMONIS ANDREW DASH - - - - - -
5 4 01H HINTZ TIM DASH - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in DASH Races: 5
* * * B FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 5 53S STORLIE, RANDY BFEAT - - - - - -
2 4 75B BROOKS CHRIS BFEAT - - - - - -
3 7 30S SOYKA KEN BFEAT - - - - - -
4 3 07S STROIK BRIAN BFEAT - - - - - -
5 6 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT BFEAT - - - - - -
6 9 37H HETZEL RICHARD BFEAT - - - - - -
7 2 17C CLINE, DON BFEAT - - - - - -
8 12 70Z ZUEHCKE TIM BFEAT - - - - - -
9 10 03G GOLLON DAN BFEAT - - - - - -
10 8 87S SCHOLZE BRAD BFEAT - - - - - -
11 11 00B BALDWIN MARC BFEAT - - - - - -
12 0 19D DEVITO LARRY BFEAT - - - - - -
13 13 826 MOSKONAS TODD BFEAT - - - - - -
14 1 22B BROOKS MIKE BFEAT - - - - - -
15 14 55H HANSEN KEITH (R) BFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in B FEATURE Races: 15
* * * A FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 5 19D DEVITO LARRY CONSI - - - - - -
2 9 02K KASPEREK GARY CONSI - - - - - -
3 4 55S SCHMUTZER BRIAN (R) CONSI - - - - - -
4 8 77K KALMAN WALLY CONSI - - - - - -
5 6 33K KOMATZ MATT CONSI - - - - - -
6 0 09H HARVATH DAVID CONSI - - - - - -
7 1 40C CARRIVEAU ARNIE CONSI - - - - - -
8 7 03D ROBINSON, DALE CONSI - - - - - -
9 2 78D ERNST DAN CONSI - - - - - -
1 1 07C CORMACK JIM AFEAT PLOVER MONTE CRLO
2 2 05B BORSKI STEVE AFEAT - - - - - -
3 5 40S STELZER, SHAWN AFEAT - - - - - -
4 8 24X BOHMSACH, KEITH AFEAT WI RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
5 9 99K KIRSLING JASON AFEAT NELSONVILLE NOVA
6 14 24W WEINFURTER MERLIN AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
7 6 01H HINTZ TIM AFEAT - - - - - -
8 4 80P PLOWMAN TIM AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
9 13 78H HAMEL SCOTT AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
10 0 53S STORLIE, RANDY AFEAT - - - - - -
11 3 06N NEITZKE DAVE AFEAT - - - - - -
12 0 75B BROOKS CHRIS AFEAT - - - - - -
13 11 05M MANTERNACH GALEN AFEAT - - - - - -
14 12 16S SZYMKOWIAK JEREMY AFEAT - - - - - -
15 0 30S SOYKA KEN AFEAT - - - - - -
16 7 82L LYONS CARY AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
17 10 03A SIMONIS ANDREW AFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in A FEATURE Races: 26
Updated on Friday August 30, 2002

FAME 4-CYL Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 0W WIRTZ KEITH - - - - - - 15.032
2 10B BELL JASON - - - - - - 15.453
3 37K KEMNETZ KEITH - - - - - - 15.722
4 58A ANHALT MARK - - - - - - 15.729
5 43D DAVIS KYLE - - - - - - 15.776
6 09L LOUZE DALE - - - - - - 15.815
7 15A ADAMS DOUG - - - - - - 15.862
8 00H HOERNKE LEE - - - - - - 15.958
9 43N NITZSCHE TOREY - - - - - - 15.998
10 30S STANCZEK ROGER - - - - - - 16.114
11 94N NELSON ERIC - - - - - - 16.193
12 12K KLUEVER ERIC - - - - - - 16.196
13 27L LUEDTKE RANDY - - - - - - 16.394
14 62A ABBOTT BRANDON - - - - - - 16.526
15 13S STREBE TED - - - - - - 17.287
16 22O OSOWSKI AMBER - - - - - - 17.526

Average time of all qualifiers : 16.099

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 5 12K KLUEVER ERIC HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 7 30S STANCZEK ROGER HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 6 94N NELSON ERIC HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 8 43N NITZSCHE TOREY HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 1 22O OSOWSKI AMBER HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 2 13S STREBE TED HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 3 62A ABBOTT BRANDON HEAT1 - - - - - -
8 4 27L LUEDTKE RANDY HEAT1 - - - - - -
1 2 15A ADAMS DOUG HEAT2 - - - - - -
2 8 0W WIRTZ KEITH HEAT2 - - - - - -
3 6 37K KEMNETZ KEITH HEAT2 - - - - - -
4 4 43D DAVIS KYLE HEAT2 - - - - - -
5 5 58A ANHALT MARK HEAT2 - - - - - -
6 7 10B BELL JASON HEAT2 - - - - - -
7 3 09L LOUZE DALE HEAT2 - - - - - -
8 1 00H HOERNKE LEE HEAT2 - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 16
* * * DASH RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 5 0W WIRTZ KEITH DASH - - - - - -
2 1 43D DAVIS KYLE DASH - - - - - -
3 3 37K KEMNETZ KEITH DASH - - - - - -
4 4 10B BELL JASON DASH - - - - - -
5 2 58A ANHALT MARK DASH - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in DASH Races: 5
* * * B FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model

Number of Drivers in B FEATURE Races: 0
* * * A FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 14 0W WIRTZ KEITH AFEAT - - - - - -
2 8 15A ADAMS DOUG AFEAT - - - - - -
3 12 37K KEMNETZ KEITH AFEAT - - - - - -
4 13 10B BELL JASON AFEAT - - - - - -
5 10 43D DAVIS KYLE AFEAT - - - - - -
6 9 09L LOUZE DALE AFEAT - - - - - -
7 1 62A ABBOTT BRANDON AFEAT - - - - - -
8 11 58A ANHALT MARK AFEAT - - - - - -
9 6 43N NITZSCHE TOREY AFEAT - - - - - -
10 3 12K KLUEVER ERIC AFEAT - - - - - -
11 4 94N NELSON ERIC AFEAT - - - - - -
12 2 27L LUEDTKE RANDY AFEAT - - - - - -
13 7 00H HOERNKE LEE AFEAT - - - - - -
14 16 22O OSOWSKI AMBER AFEAT - - - - - -
15 15 13S STREBE TED AFEAT - - - - - -
16 5 30S STANCZEK ROGER AFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in A FEATURE Races: 16
Updated on Friday August 30, 2002