03logosm.gif (5696 bytes) RACESTAT RACE RESULTS
April 23, 2004

LATE MODEL Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 71E ESWEIN, MARK - - - - - - 12.072
2 98B SELLE BRANDON - - - - - - 12.140
3 03W WEINFURTER JEFF WISC RAPIDS LUMINA 12.194
4 75W WEINKAUF CHRIS - - - - - - 12.204
5 40L LEPAK JEREMY SCHOFIELD CAMARO 12.230
6 20C CHECK ALLEN - - - - - - 12.240
7 62B BACK GREG - - - - - - 12.318
8 61B BACK BRIAN - - - - - - 12.328
9 24X BOHMSACH KEITH (R) - - - - - - 12.336
10 17W WISZ ERIC - - - - - - 12.342
11 54D DEVINE CHAD - - - - - - 12.368
12 12M MACKESY MARK - - - - - - 12.378
13 02C SILLARS CLINT - - - - - - 12.402
14 28S SCHNEIDER JERRY - - - - - - 12.424
15 76W WEINKAUF JASON - - - - - - 12.435
16 94B BRINKMAN BENJAMIN - - - - - - 12.483
17 14G GREGORICH EUGENE - - - - - - 12.483
18 77K KRZYKOWSKI JOE - - - - - - 12.487
19 85K KURTH KIRBY - - - - - - 12.511
20 01S SCHULZ JOEL - - - - - - 12.560
21 07X BROWN, BURTON - - - - - - 12.565
22 107.5 GRESS MONTE NEILLSVILLE CAMARO 12.600
23 02H HAASE JESSE - - - - - - 12.609
24 66V VAN MARK - - - - - - 12.631
25 04G GRESS STEVE - - - - - - 12.652
26 08T TOTZKE JOHN JR - - - - - - 12.688
27 02K KRALOVETZ DILLON - - - - - - 12.717
28 05S SCHEINOHA RENE WISC RAPIDS CAMARO 12.805
29 05L LEOPOLD MICHAEL - - - - - - 12.891

Average time of all qualifiers : 12.451

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 5 02H HAASE JESSE HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 7 07X BROWN, BURTON HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 2 08T TOTZKE JOHN JR HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 3 04G GRESS STEVE HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 4 66V VAN MARK HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 8 02K KRALOVETZ DILLON HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 1 05S SCHEINOHA RENE HEAT1 WISC RAPIDS CAMARO
8 9 05L LEOPOLD MICHAEL HEAT1 - - - - - -
1 2 85K KURTH KIRBY HEAT2 - - - - - -
2 3 77K KRZYKOWSKI JOE HEAT2 - - - - - -
3 5 94B BRINKMAN BENJAMIN HEAT2 - - - - - -
4 7 28S SCHNEIDER JERRY HEAT2 - - - - - -
5 6 76W WEINKAUF JASON HEAT2 - - - - - -
6 9 12M MACKESY MARK HEAT2 - - - - - -
7 10 54D DEVINE CHAD HEAT2 - - - - - -
8 8 02C SILLARS CLINT HEAT2 - - - - - -
9 1 01S SCHULZ JOEL HEAT2 - - - - - -
10 0 28C COTRELL WAYNE HEAT2 - - - - - -
11 4 14G GREGORICH EUGENE HEAT2 - - - - - -
1 2 24X BOHMSACH KEITH (R) HEAT3 - - - - - -
2 7 75W WEINKAUF CHRIS HEAT3 - - - - - -
3 5 20C CHECK ALLEN HEAT3 - - - - - -
4 9 98B SELLE BRANDON HEAT3 - - - - - -
5 10 71E ESWEIN, MARK HEAT3 - - - - - -
6 8 03W WEINFURTER JEFF HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS LUMINA
7 6 40L LEPAK JEREMY HEAT3 SCHOFIELD CAMARO
8 4 62B BACK GREG HEAT3 - - - - - -
9 3 61B BACK BRIAN HEAT3 - - - - - -
10 1 17W WISZ ERIC HEAT3 - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 29

* * * "B"FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 6 76W WEINKAUF JASON BFEAT - - - - - -
2 3 77K KRZYKOWSKI JOE BFEAT - - - - - -
3 7 07X BROWN, BURTON BFEAT - - - - - -
4 5 94B BRINKMAN BENJAMIN BFEAT - - - - - -
5 2 85K KURTH KIRBY BFEAT - - - - - -
6 4 14G GREGORICH EUGENE BFEAT - - - - - -
7 9 02H HAASE JESSE BFEAT - - - - - -
8 11 04G GRESS STEVE BFEAT - - - - - -
9 10 66V VAN MARK BFEAT - - - - - -
10 12 08T TOTZKE JOHN JR BFEAT - - - - - -
11 15 02K KRALOVETZ DILLON BFEAT - - - - - -
12 13 05S SCHEINOHA RENE BFEAT WISC RAPIDS CAMARO
13 8 107.5 GRESS MONTE BFEAT NEILLSVILLE CAMARO
14 1 01S SCHULZ JOEL BFEAT - - - - - -
15 14 05L LEOPOLD MICHAEL BFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in "B"FEATURE Races: 15
* * * CONSI/ "A" RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 10 40L LEPAK JEREMY FEATA SCHOFIELD CAMARO
2 14 71E ESWEIN, MARK FEATA - - - - - -
3 12 03W WEINFURTER JEFF FEATA WISC RAPIDS LUMINA
4 7 61B BACK BRIAN FEATA - - - - - -
5 9 20C CHECK ALLEN FEATA - - - - - -
6 11 75W WEINKAUF CHRIS FEATA - - - - - -
7 3 12M MACKESY MARK FEATA - - - - - -
8 8 62B BACK GREG FEATA - - - - - -
9 0 76W WEINKAUF JASON FEATA - - - - - -
10 4 54D DEVINE CHAD FEATA - - - - - -
11 0 77K KRZYKOWSKI JOE FEATA - - - - - -
12 2 02C SILLARS CLINT FEATA - - - - - -
13 6 24X BOHMSACH KEITH (R) FEATA - - - - - -
14 1 28S SCHNEIDER JERRY FEATA - - - - - -
15 0 07X BROWN, BURTON FEATA - - - - - -
16 5 17W WISZ ERIC FEATA - - - - - -
17 13 98B SELLE BRANDON FEATA - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in CONSI/ "A" Races: 17
Updated on Friday April 23, 2004

SUPER STOCK Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 06N NEITZKE DAVE - - - - - - 13.543
2 80P PLOWMAN TIM WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.573
3 40S STELZER, SHAWN - - - - - - 13.661
4 05M MANTERNACH GALEN - - - - - - 13.686
5 01H HINTZ TIM - - - - - - 13.750
6 78H HAMEL SCOTT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.816
7 16W WILCOTT COLIN - - - - - - 13.907
8 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT - - - - - - 13.915
9 03G GOLLON DAN - - - - - - 13.978
10 55S SCHMUTZER BRIAN - - - - - - 13.998
11 71P PYBURN MATT - - - - - - 14.042
12 77K KALMAN WALLY - - - - - - 14.044
13 25B BROOKS MIKE - - - - - - 14.073
14 23S STANCZYK ROGER - - - - - - 14.085
15 409 PAGELS DAVID - - - - - - 14.231
16 17C CLINE, DON - - - - - - 14.450
17 03D ROBINSON, DALE - - - - - - 14.934
18 00B BALDWIN MARC - - - - - - 15.023
19 33K KOMATZ MATT - - - - - - 15.491
20 88L LOOS KEVIN - - - - - - 16.061
21 50E ERNST DANIEL - - - - - - 16.227
22 02B BONSACK PAUL - - - - - - 16.827

Average time of all qualifiers : 14.423

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 0 30S SOYKA KEN HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 7 17C CLINE, DON HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 6 03D ROBINSON, DALE HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 5 00B BALDWIN MARC HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 2 50E ERNST DANIEL HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 4 33K KOMATZ MATT HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 3 88L LOOS KEVIN HEAT1 - - - - - -
1 6 55S SCHMUTZER BRIAN HEAT2 - - - - - -
2 3 25B BROOKS MIKE HEAT2 - - - - - -
3 5 71P PYBURN MATT HEAT2 - - - - - -
4 4 77K KALMAN WALLY HEAT2 - - - - - -
5 1 409 PAGELS DAVID HEAT2 - - - - - -
6 2 23S STANCZYK ROGER HEAT2 - - - - - -
1 6 40S STELZER, SHAWN HEAT3 - - - - - -
2 4 01H HINTZ TIM HEAT3 - - - - - -
3 8 06N NEITZKE DAVE HEAT3 - - - - - -
4 7 80P PLOWMAN TIM HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
5 1 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT HEAT3 - - - - - -
6 3 78H HAMEL SCOTT HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
7 5 05M MANTERNACH GALEN HEAT3 - - - - - -
8 2 16W WILCOTT COLIN HEAT3 - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 21

* * * B FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 6 409 PAGELS DAVID BFEAT - - - - - -
2 3 00B BALDWIN MARC BFEAT - - - - - -
3 5 17C CLINE, DON BFEAT - - - - - -
4 0 30S SOYKA KEN BFEAT - - - - - -
5 4 03D ROBINSON, DALE BFEAT - - - - - -
6 1 88L LOOS KEVIN BFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in B FEATURE Races: 6
* * * A FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 4 78H HAMEL SCOTT AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
2 7 40S STELZER, SHAWN AFEAT - - - - - -
3 6 05M MANTERNACH GALEN AFEAT - - - - - -
5 8 80P PLOWMAN TIM AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
6 13 25B BROOKS MIKE AFEAT - - - - - -
7 3 71P PYBURN MATT AFEAT - - - - - -
8 9 06N NEITZKE DAVE AFEAT - - - - - -
9 5 01H HINTZ TIM AFEAT - - - - - -
10 0 409 PAGELS DAVID AFEAT - - - - - -
11 0 00B BALDWIN MARC AFEAT - - - - - -
12 14 16W WILCOTT COLIN AFEAT - - - - - -
13 1 23S STANCZYK ROGER AFEAT - - - - - -
14 10 55S SCHMUTZER BRIAN AFEAT - - - - - -
15 2 77K KALMAN WALLY AFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in A FEATURE Races: 14
Updated on Friday April 23, 2004

PURE STOCK Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 94N NELSON ERIC - - - - - - 15.343
2 92H VERA HARVEY - - - - - - 15.455
3 25G GWIDT MICHAEL - - - - - - 15.630
4 16G GURALSKI BRAD - - - - - - 15.826
5 07H HINTZ ANDREW - - - - - - 15.971
6 38A ASHBACHER DEAN - - - - - - 16.087
7 12B BARTELS AL - - - - - - 16.346
8 23F FLOISTAD SHANE - - - - - - 16.424
9 99E ENGMAN TROY - - - - - - 16.634
10 46S STRIGEL SCOTT - - - - - - 16.659
11 93K KUEHL TODD - - - - - - 16.863
12 63C COOK BOB - - - - - - 17.283

Average time of all qualifiers : 16.210

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 4 99E ENGMAN TROY HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 5 23F FLOISTAD SHANE HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 6 12B BARTELS AL HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 3 46S STRIGEL SCOTT HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 2 93K KUEHL TODD HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 1 63C COOK BOB HEAT1 - - - - - -
1 6 94N NELSON ERIC HEAT2 - - - - - -
2 2 07H HINTZ ANDREW HEAT2 - - - - - -
3 4 25G GWIDT MICHAEL HEAT2 - - - - - -
4 3 16G GURALSKI BRAD HEAT2 - - - - - -
5 1 38A ASHBACHER DEAN HEAT2 - - - - - -
6 5 92H VERA HARVEY HEAT2 - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 12

* * * A FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 12 94N NELSON ERIC AFEAT - - - - - -
2 9 16G GURALSKI BRAD AFEAT - - - - - -
3 4 99E ENGMAN TROY AFEAT - - - - - -
4 3 46S STRIGEL SCOTT AFEAT - - - - - -
5 10 25G GWIDT MICHAEL AFEAT - - - - - -
6 6 12B BARTELS AL AFEAT - - - - - -
7 2 93K KUEHL TODD AFEAT - - - - - -
8 8 07H HINTZ ANDREW AFEAT - - - - - -
9 7 38A ASHBACHER DEAN AFEAT - - - - - -
10 1 63C COOK BOB AFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in A FEATURE Races: 10
Updated on Friday April 23, 2004

FAME 4-CYL Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 87O OEHMICHEN MIKE - - - - - - 15.586
2 43N NITZSCHE TOREY - - - - - - 15.638
3 02S STELZER SCOTT - - - - - - 15.904
4 09F FLICK JOHN - - - - - - 15.981
5 16B BEHR JEREMY - - - - - - 16.074
6 55X HANSEN MATT - - - - - - 16.149
7 01M MASEPHOL THOMAS - - - - - - 16.326
8 13N NITZSCHE JENNY - - - - - - 16.424
9 73P PHILIPPS AARON - - - - - - 16.500

Average time of all qualifiers : 16.065

* * * A FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 8 43N NITZSCHE TOREY AFEAT - - - - - -
2 7 02S STELZER SCOTT AFEAT - - - - - -
3 1 73P PHILIPPS AARON AFEAT - - - - - -
4 9 87O OEHMICHEN MIKE AFEAT - - - - - -
5 2 13N NITZSCHE JENNY AFEAT - - - - - -
6 3 01M MASEPHOL THOMAS AFEAT - - - - - -
7 6 09F FLICK JOHN AFEAT - - - - - -
8 5 16B BEHR JEREMY AFEAT - - - - - -
9 4 55X HANSEN MATT AFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in A FEATURE Races: 9
Updated on Friday April 23, 2004