RACESTAT Race Report

03logosm.gif (5696 bytes)

RACESTAT RACE RESULTS
July 16, 2004

LATE MODEL Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 71E ESWEIN, MARK - - - - - - 12.206
2 18N NITZKE, FRANK - - - - - - 12.230
3 62B BACK GREG - - - - - - 12.305
4 75W WEINKAUF CHRIS - - - - - - 12.306
5 03W WEINFURTER JEFF WISC RAPIDS LUMINA 12.335
6 76W WEINKAUF JASON - - - - - - 12.387
7 94B BRINKMAN BENJAMIN - - - - - - 12.434
8 61B BACK BRIAN - - - - - - 12.449
9 40L LEPAK JEREMY SCHOFIELD CAMARO 12.477
10 99C CABELKA DAVID - - - - - - 12.526
11 01W WEILER ELLIOTT - - - - - - 12.548
12 107.5 GRESS MONTE NEILLSVILLE CAMARO 12.558
13 16C CHASE KASEY - - - - - - 12.581
14 02K KRALOVETZ DILLON - - - - - - 12.584
15 54D DEVINE CHAD - - - - - - 12.607
16 98B SELLE BRANDON - - - - - - 12.608
17 12M MACKESY MARK - - - - - - 12.616
18 99K KIRSLING JASON - - - - - - 12.656
19 119A ANDERSON NICHOLAS - - - - - - 12.663
20 66V VAN MARK - - - - - - 12.664
21 05S SCHEINOHA RENE WISC RAPIDS CAMARO 12.666
22 24X BOHMSACH KEITH (R) - - - - - - 12.688
23 08T TOTZKE JOHN JR - - - - - - 12.717
24 04G GRESS STEVE - - - - - - 12.742
25 07X BROWN, BURTON - - - - - - 12.840
26 72P PHILLIPS DAVE - - - - - - 12.991
27 01S SCHULZ JOEL - - - - - - 13.117

Average time of all qualifiers : 12.574

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 5 08T TOTZKE JOHN JR HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 4 04G GRESS STEVE HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 6 24X BOHMSACH KEITH (R) HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 9 119A ANDERSON NICHOLAS HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 2 72P PHILLIPS DAVE HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 8 66V VAN MARK HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 7 05S SCHEINOHA RENE HEAT1 WISC RAPIDS CAMARO
8 1 01S SCHULZ JOEL HEAT1 - - - - - -
9 3 07X BROWN, BURTON HEAT1 - - - - - -
1 2 12M MACKESY MARK HEAT2 - - - - - -
2 3 98B SELLE BRANDON HEAT2 - - - - - -
3 5 02K KRALOVETZ DILLON HEAT2 - - - - - -
4 4 54D DEVINE CHAD HEAT2 - - - - - -
5 6 16C CHASE KASEY HEAT2 - - - - - -
6 8 01W WEILER ELLIOTT HEAT2 - - - - - -
7 9 99C CABELKA DAVID HEAT2 - - - - - -
8 7 107.5 GRESS MONTE HEAT2 NEILLSVILLE CAMARO
1 4 76W WEINKAUF JASON HEAT3 - - - - - -
2 8 18N NITZKE, FRANK HEAT3 - - - - - -
3 1 40L LEPAK JEREMY HEAT3 SCHOFIELD CAMARO
4 6 75W WEINKAUF CHRIS HEAT3 - - - - - -
5 9 71E ESWEIN, MARK HEAT3 - - - - - -
6 7 62B BACK GREG HEAT3 - - - - - -
7 3 94B BRINKMAN BENJAMIN HEAT3 - - - - - -
8 2 61B BACK BRIAN HEAT3 - - - - - -
9 5 03W WEINFURTER JEFF HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS LUMINA

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 26

* * * "B"FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 8 24X BOHMSACH KEITH (R) BFEAT - - - - - -
2 5 98B SELLE BRANDON BFEAT - - - - - -
3 2 119A ANDERSON NICHOLAS BFEAT - - - - - -
4 4 12M MACKESY MARK BFEAT - - - - - -
5 6 54D DEVINE CHAD BFEAT - - - - - -
6 10 04G GRESS STEVE BFEAT - - - - - -
7 7 05S SCHEINOHA RENE BFEAT WISC RAPIDS CAMARO
8 12 72P PHILLIPS DAVE BFEAT - - - - - -
9 11 07X BROWN, BURTON BFEAT - - - - - -
10 13 01S SCHULZ JOEL BFEAT - - - - - -
11 9 08T TOTZKE JOHN JR BFEAT - - - - - -
12 1 66V VAN MARK BFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in "B"FEATURE Races: 12
* * * CONSI/ "A" RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 7 76W WEINKAUF JASON FEATA - - - - - -
2 11 18N NITZKE, FRANK FEATA - - - - - -
3 9 75W WEINKAUF CHRIS FEATA - - - - - -
4 12 40L LEPAK JEREMY FEATA SCHOFIELD CAMARO
5 8 03W WEINFURTER JEFF FEATA WISC RAPIDS LUMINA
6 13 71E ESWEIN, MARK FEATA - - - - - -
7 10 62B BACK GREG FEATA - - - - - -
8 6 94B BRINKMAN BENJAMIN FEATA - - - - - -
9 1 02K KRALOVETZ DILLON FEATA - - - - - -
10 0 24X BOHMSACH KEITH (R) FEATA - - - - - -
11 3 107.5 GRESS MONTE FEATA NEILLSVILLE CAMARO
12 4 01W WEILER ELLIOTT FEATA - - - - - -
13 2 16C CHASE KASEY FEATA - - - - - -
14 14 99C CABELKA DAVID FEATA - - - - - -
15 5 61B BACK BRIAN FEATA - - - - - -
16 0 98B SELLE BRANDON FEATA - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in CONSI/ "A" Races: 16
Updated on Friday July 16, 2004

SUPER STOCK Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 80P PLOWMAN TIM WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.602
2 01H HINTZ TIM - - - - - - 13.681
3 06N NEITZKE DAVE - - - - - - 13.741
4 40S STELZER, SHAWN - - - - - - 13.749
5 87S SCHOLZE BRAD - - - - - - 13.780
6 53S STORLIE RANDY - - - - - - 13.852
7 77K KALMAN WALLY - - - - - - 13.854
8 78H HAMEL SCOTT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.872
9 05M MANTERNACH GALEN - - - - - - 13.880
10 16W WILCOTT COLIN - - - - - - 13.980
11 03G GOLLON DAN - - - - - - 14.035
12 55S SCHMUTZER BRIAN - - - - - - 14.045
13 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT - - - - - - 14.057
14 70Z ZUEHLKE TIM - - - - - - 14.058
15 75B BROOKS CHRISTOPHER - - - - - - 14.069
16 30S SOYKA KEN - - - - - - 14.070
17 23S STANCZYK ROGER - - - - - - 14.080
18 17C CLINE, DON - - - - - - 14.106
19 409 PAGELS DAVID - - - - - - 14.134
20 34B BRAUN DANIEL - - - - - - 14.147
21 00B BALDWIN MARC - - - - - - 14.352
22 03D ROBINSON, DALE - - - - - - 14.443
23 33K KOMATZ MATT - - - - - - 14.596

Average time of all qualifiers : 14.008

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 5 409 PAGELS DAVID HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 7 23S STANCZYK ROGER HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 6 17C CLINE, DON HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 4 34B BRAUN DANIEL HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 2 03D ROBINSON, DALE HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 1 33K KOMATZ MATT HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 3 00B BALDWIN MARC HEAT1 - - - - - -
1 1 30S SOYKA KEN HEAT2 - - - - - -
2 3 70Z ZUEHLKE TIM HEAT2 - - - - - -
3 5 55S SCHMUTZER BRIAN HEAT2 - - - - - -
4 2 75B BROOKS CHRISTOPHER HEAT2 - - - - - -
5 7 16W WILCOTT COLIN HEAT2 - - - - - -
6 8 05M MANTERNACH GALEN HEAT2 - - - - - -
7 4 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT HEAT2 - - - - - -
8 6 03G GOLLON DAN HEAT2 - - - - - -
1 1 78H HAMEL SCOTT HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
2 3 53S STORLIE RANDY HEAT3 - - - - - -
3 2 77K KALMAN WALLY HEAT3 - - - - - -
4 5 40S STELZER, SHAWN HEAT3 - - - - - -
5 7 01H HINTZ TIM HEAT3 - - - - - -
6 8 80P PLOWMAN TIM HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
7 6 06N NEITZKE DAVE HEAT3 - - - - - -
8 4 87S SCHOLZE BRAD HEAT3 - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 23

* * * B FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 2 409 PAGELS DAVID BFEAT - - - - - -
2 4 23S STANCZYK ROGER BFEAT - - - - - -
3 6 75B BROOKS CHRISTOPHER BFEAT - - - - - -
4 5 30S SOYKA KEN BFEAT - - - - - -
5 3 17C CLINE, DON BFEAT - - - - - -
6 1 34B BRAUN DANIEL BFEAT - - - - - -
7 8 03D ROBINSON, DALE BFEAT - - - - - -
8 7 00B BALDWIN MARC BFEAT - - - - - -
9 9 33K KOMATZ MATT BFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in B FEATURE Races: 9
* * * A FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 5 77K KALMAN WALLY AFEAT - - - - - -
2 1 70Z ZUEHLKE TIM AFEAT - - - - - -
3 7 87S SCHOLZE BRAD AFEAT - - - - - -
4 8 40S STELZER, SHAWN AFEAT - - - - - -
5 10 01H HINTZ TIM AFEAT - - - - - -
6 2 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT AFEAT - - - - - -
7 9 06N NEITZKE DAVE AFEAT - - - - - -
8 11 80P PLOWMAN TIM AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
9 3 55S SCHMUTZER BRIAN AFEAT - - - - - -
10 14 05M MANTERNACH GALEN AFEAT - - - - - -
11 6 53S STORLIE RANDY AFEAT - - - - - -
12 4 03G GOLLON DAN AFEAT - - - - - -
13 13 78H HAMEL SCOTT AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
14 12 16W WILCOTT COLIN AFEAT - - - - - -
15 0 409 PAGELS DAVID AFEAT - - - - - -
16 0 23S STANCZYK ROGER AFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in A FEATURE Races: 16
Updated on Friday July 16, 2004

PURE STOCK Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 46S STRIGEL SCOTT - - - - - - 15.315
2 94N NELSON ERIC - - - - - - 15.523
3 23F FLOISTAD SHANE - - - - - - 15.731
4 07H HINTZ ANDREW - - - - - - 15.929
5 38A ASHBACHER DEAN - - - - - - 16.164
6 79K KRAMER RAYMOND - - - - - - 16.783
7 63C COOK BOB - - - - - - 17.061

Average time of all qualifiers : 16.072

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 6 94N NELSON ERIC HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 7 46S STRIGEL SCOTT HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 3 38A ASHBACHER DEAN HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 0 99E ENGMAN TROY HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 5 23F FLOISTAD SHANE HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 1 63C COOK BOB HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 0 12B BARTELS AL HEAT1 - - - - - -
8 2 79K KRAMER RAYMOND HEAT1 - - - - - -
9 4 07H HINTZ ANDREW HEAT1 - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 9

* * * A FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 7 46S STRIGEL SCOTT AFEAT - - - - - -
2 6 94N NELSON ERIC AFEAT - - - - - -
3 0 99E ENGMAN TROY AFEAT - - - - - -
4 4 07H HINTZ ANDREW AFEAT - - - - - -
5 3 38A ASHBACHER DEAN AFEAT - - - - - -
6 1 63C COOK BOB AFEAT - - - - - -
7 0 12B BARTELS AL AFEAT - - - - - -
8 2 79K KRAMER RAYMOND AFEAT - - - - - -
9 5 23F FLOISTAD SHANE AFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in A FEATURE Races: 9
Updated on Friday July 16, 2004

CRUISERS Division

* * * FEATURES RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 0 22WS WREGE/SCHMIDT FEAT1 - - - - - -
2 0 108AO ADAMS/OMERNIK FEAT1 - - - - - -
3 0 05BN BRAGE/NIGH FEAT1 - - - - - -
4 0 17KK KAWLEWSKI/KAWLEWSKI FEAT1 - - - - - -
5 0 69CB CLARK/BATES FEAT1 - - - - - -
6 0 49KJ KEALIHER/JOHNSON FEAT1 - - - - - -
7 0 10KK KAMPERT/KLUCK FEAT1 - - - - - -
8 0 97KK KRAMER/KRAMER FEAT1 - - - - - -
9 0 83SM SIKORSKI/MYKISEN FEAT1 - - - - - -
10 0 31PB PRATT/BENTLEY FEAT1 - - - - - -
11 0 187NB NAGORSKI/BERONEK FEAT1 - - - - - -
12 0 21CW CIESIELSKI/WILLE FEAT1 - - - - - -
13 0 77LG LEARY/GLISCZINSKI FEAT1 - - - - - -
1 0 29WS WISINSKI/SZYMKOWIAK FEAT2 - - - - - -
2 0 06TT TURZINSKI/TURZINSKI FEAT2 - - - - - -
3 0 07PW PINGLE/WILLIAMS FEAT2 - - - - - -
4 0 01KK KAMPERT/KAMPERT FEAT2 - - - - - -
5 0 05BC CLARK/BOYER FEAT2 - - - - - -
6 0 22WW WIERZBA/WIERZBA FEAT2 - - - - - -
7 0 71DD DEAN/DEAN FEAT2 - - - - - -
8 0 86KM KUHN/MICHAELS FEAT2 - - - - - -
9 0 07BW BITSKY/WOGERNESE FEAT2 - - - - - -
10 0 50MM MCDONAD/MCDONALD FEAT2 - - - - - -
11 0 97TW TURZINSKI/WHELLOCK FEAT2 - - - - - -
12 0 00ML MROCZENSKI/LAFAVE FEAT2 - - - - - -
13 0 47NJ NETZEL/JISKO FEAT2 - - - - - -
14 0 17SR SZYMKOWIAK/PIONEK FEAT2 - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in FEATURES Races: 27
Updated on Friday July 16, 2004