RACESTAT Race Report

03logosm.gif (5696 bytes)

RACESTAT RACE RESULTS
July 9, 2004

LATE MODEL Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 71E ESWEIN, MARK - - - - - - 12.183
2 15L LAPOINTE DEAN - - - - - - 12.214
3 03W WEINFURTER JEFF WISC RAPIDS LUMINA 12.227
4 01T SAUTER TRAVIS - - - - - - 12.260
5 75W WEINKAUF CHRIS - - - - - - 12.282
6 76W WEINKAUF JASON - - - - - - 12.367
7 20C CHECK ALLEN - - - - - - 12.409
8 12M MACKESY MARK - - - - - - 12.453
9 62B BACK GREG - - - - - - 12.455
10 61B BACK BRIAN - - - - - - 12.460
11 24X BOHMSACH KEITH (R) - - - - - - 12.462
12 02K KRALOVETZ DILLON - - - - - - 12.489
13 99K KIRSLING JASON - - - - - - 12.507
14 66V VAN MARK - - - - - - 12.522
15 98B SELLE BRANDON - - - - - - 12.529
16 40L LEPAK JEREMY SCHOFIELD CAMARO 12.545
17 07X BROWN, BURTON - - - - - - 12.617
18 107.5 GRESS MONTE NEILLSVILLE CAMARO 12.628
19 54D DEVINE CHAD - - - - - - 12.666
20 04G GRESS STEVE - - - - - - 12.675
21 14G GREGORICH EUGENE - - - - - - 12.733
22 08T TOTZKE JOHN JR - - - - - - 12.750
23 119A ANDERSON NICHOLAS - - - - - - 12.769
24 05S SCHEINOHA RENE WISC RAPIDS CAMARO 12.784
25 72P PHILLIPS DAVE - - - - - - 12.874
26 01S SCHULZ JOEL - - - - - - 12.919

Average time of all qualifiers : 12.530

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 4 119A ANDERSON NICHOLAS HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 2 72P PHILLIPS DAVE HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 5 08T TOTZKE JOHN JR HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 8 54D DEVINE CHAD HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 7 04G GRESS STEVE HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 6 14G GREGORICH EUGENE HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 3 05S SCHEINOHA RENE HEAT1 WISC RAPIDS CAMARO
8 1 01S SCHULZ JOEL HEAT1 - - - - - -
1 2 07X BROWN, BURTON HEAT2 - - - - - -
2 3 40L LEPAK JEREMY HEAT2 SCHOFIELD CAMARO
3 8 24X BOHMSACH KEITH (R) HEAT2 - - - - - -
4 1 107.5 GRESS MONTE HEAT2 NEILLSVILLE CAMARO
5 7 02K KRALOVETZ DILLON HEAT2 - - - - - -
6 4 98B SELLE BRANDON HEAT2 - - - - - -
7 9 61B BACK BRIAN HEAT2 - - - - - -
8 5 66V VAN MARK HEAT2 - - - - - -
1 2 12M MACKESY MARK HEAT3 - - - - - -
2 4 76W WEINKAUF JASON HEAT3 - - - - - -
3 3 20C CHECK ALLEN HEAT3 - - - - - -
4 9 71E ESWEIN, MARK HEAT3 - - - - - -
5 5 75W WEINKAUF CHRIS HEAT3 - - - - - -
6 6 01T SAUTER TRAVIS HEAT3 - - - - - -
7 8 15L LAPOINTE DEAN HEAT3 - - - - - -
8 1 62B BACK GREG HEAT3 - - - - - -
9 7 03W WEINFURTER JEFF HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS LUMINA

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 25

* * * "B"FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 4 07X BROWN, BURTON BFEAT - - - - - -
2 6 14G GREGORICH EUGENE BFEAT - - - - - -
3 5 40L LEPAK JEREMY BFEAT SCHOFIELD CAMARO
4 3 107.5 GRESS MONTE BFEAT NEILLSVILLE CAMARO
5 7 08T TOTZKE JOHN JR BFEAT - - - - - -
6 8 119A ANDERSON NICHOLAS BFEAT - - - - - -
7 2 54D DEVINE CHAD BFEAT - - - - - -
8 1 04G GRESS STEVE BFEAT - - - - - -
9 9 72P PHILLIPS DAVE BFEAT - - - - - -
10 0 05S SCHEINOHA RENE BFEAT WISC RAPIDS CAMARO
11 10 01S SCHULZ JOEL BFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in "B"FEATURE Races: 11
* * * CONSI/ "A" RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 12 71E ESWEIN, MARK FEATA - - - - - -
2 8 75W WEINKAUF CHRIS FEATA - - - - - -
3 10 03W WEINFURTER JEFF FEATA WISC RAPIDS LUMINA
4 11 15L LAPOINTE DEAN FEATA - - - - - -
5 15 20C CHECK ALLEN FEATA - - - - - -
6 7 76W WEINKAUF JASON FEATA - - - - - -
7 4 24X BOHMSACH KEITH (R) FEATA - - - - - -
8 1 66V VAN MARK FEATA - - - - - -
9 6 12M MACKESY MARK FEATA - - - - - -
10 14 98B SELLE BRANDON FEATA - - - - - -
11 9 01T SAUTER TRAVIS FEATA - - - - - -
12 3 02K KRALOVETZ DILLON FEATA - - - - - -
13 13 61B BACK BRIAN FEATA - - - - - -
14 0 14G GREGORICH EUGENE FEATA - - - - - -
15 0 07X BROWN, BURTON FEATA - - - - - -
16 5 62B BACK GREG FEATA - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in CONSI/ "A" Races: 16
Updated on Friday July 9, 2004

SUPER STOCK Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 01H HINTZ TIM - - - - - - 13.624
2 06N NEITZKE DAVE - - - - - - 13.642
3 80P PLOWMAN TIM WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.683
4 40S STELZER, SHAWN - - - - - - 13.686
5 77K KALMAN WALLY - - - - - - 13.722
6 05M MANTERNACH GALEN - - - - - - 13.726
7 87S SCHOLZE BRAD - - - - - - 13.742
8 22K KLAWITTER ERIC - - - - - - 13.775
9 78H HAMEL SCOTT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.847
10 55S SCHMUTZER BRIAN - - - - - - 13.853
11 03G GOLLON DAN - - - - - - 13.874
12 71P PYBURN MATT - - - - - - 13.878
13 25B BROOKS MIKE - - - - - - 13.895
14 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT - - - - - - 13.910
15 16W WILCOTT COLIN - - - - - - 13.928
16 30S SOYKA KEN - - - - - - 13.942
17 75S SOYKA BERT - - - - - - 13.952
18 409 PAGELS DAVID - - - - - - 14.008
19 17C CLINE, DON - - - - - - 14.126
20 23S STANCZYK ROGER - - - - - - 14.135
21 34B BRAUN DANIEL - - - - - - 14.324
22 70Z ZUEHLKE TIM - - - - - - 14.332
23 33K KOMATZ MATT - - - - - - 14.706
24 03D ROBINSON, DALE - - - - - - 14.952

Average time of all qualifiers : 13.969

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 3 70Z ZUEHLKE TIM HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 5 23S STANCZYK ROGER HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 8 75S SOYKA BERT HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 7 409 PAGELS DAVID HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 4 34B BRAUN DANIEL HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 1 03D ROBINSON, DALE HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 6 17C CLINE, DON HEAT1 - - - - - -
8 2 33K KOMATZ MATT HEAT1 - - - - - -
1 1 30S SOYKA KEN HEAT2 - - - - - -
2 3 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT HEAT2 - - - - - -
3 8 78H HAMEL SCOTT HEAT2 WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
4 5 71P PYBURN MATT HEAT2 - - - - - -
5 4 25B BROOKS MIKE HEAT2 - - - - - -
6 7 55S SCHMUTZER BRIAN HEAT2 - - - - - -
7 6 03G GOLLON DAN HEAT2 - - - - - -
8 2 16W WILCOTT COLIN HEAT2 - - - - - -
1 1 87S SCHOLZE BRAD HEAT3 - - - - - -
2 4 40S STELZER, SHAWN HEAT3 - - - - - -
3 2 05M MANTERNACH GALEN HEAT3 - - - - - -
4 5 80P PLOWMAN TIM HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
5 6 06N NEITZKE DAVE HEAT3 - - - - - -
6 7 01H HINTZ TIM HEAT3 - - - - - -
7 3 77K KALMAN WALLY HEAT3 - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 23

* * * B FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 1 23S STANCZYK ROGER BFEAT - - - - - -
2 4 75S SOYKA BERT BFEAT - - - - - -
3 5 30S SOYKA KEN BFEAT - - - - - -
4 3 409 PAGELS DAVID BFEAT - - - - - -
5 7 70Z ZUEHLKE TIM BFEAT - - - - - -
6 2 17C CLINE, DON BFEAT - - - - - -
7 9 03D ROBINSON, DALE BFEAT - - - - - -
8 8 33K KOMATZ MATT BFEAT - - - - - -
9 6 34B BRAUN DANIEL BFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in B FEATURE Races: 9
* * * A FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 5 05M MANTERNACH GALEN AFEAT - - - - - -
2 7 80P PLOWMAN TIM AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
3 9 01H HINTZ TIM AFEAT - - - - - -
4 2 25B BROOKS MIKE AFEAT - - - - - -
5 11 78H HAMEL SCOTT AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
6 6 40S STELZER, SHAWN AFEAT - - - - - -
7 8 06N NEITZKE DAVE AFEAT - - - - - -
8 12 87S SCHOLZE BRAD AFEAT - - - - - -
9 0 75S SOYKA BERT AFEAT - - - - - -
10 10 55S SCHMUTZER BRIAN AFEAT - - - - - -
11 0 23S STANCZYK ROGER AFEAT - - - - - -
12 13 16W WILCOTT COLIN AFEAT - - - - - -
13 3 71P PYBURN MATT AFEAT - - - - - -
14 4 03G GOLLON DAN AFEAT - - - - - -
15 1 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT AFEAT - - - - - -
16 15 77K KALMAN WALLY AFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in A FEATURE Races: 16
Updated on Friday July 9, 2004

PURE STOCK Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 46S STRIGEL SCOTT - - - - - - 15.392
2 16G GURALSKI BRAD - - - - - - 15.467
3 94N NELSON ERIC - - - - - - 15.561
4 99E ENGMAN TROY - - - - - - 15.690
5 07H HINTZ ANDREW - - - - - - 15.732
6 25G GWIDT MICHAEL - - - - - - 15.885
7 23F FLOISTAD SHANE - - - - - - 16.042
8 38A ASHBACHER DEAN - - - - - - 16.258
9 621 PORTER TROY - - - - - - 16.861
10 79K KRAMER RAYMOND - - - - - - 16.973
11 63C COOK BOB - - - - - - 17.333
12 17R RINDFLEISCH CHRISTOP - - - - - - 32.517

Average time of all qualifiers : 17.476

* * * A FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 12 46S STRIGEL SCOTT AFEAT - - - - - -
2 10 94N NELSON ERIC AFEAT - - - - - -
3 11 16G GURALSKI BRAD AFEAT - - - - - -
4 8 07H HINTZ ANDREW AFEAT - - - - - -
5 5 38A ASHBACHER DEAN AFEAT - - - - - -
6 6 23F FLOISTAD SHANE AFEAT - - - - - -
7 1 17R RINDFLEISCH CHRISTOP AFEAT - - - - - -
8 3 79K KRAMER RAYMOND AFEAT - - - - - -
9 9 99E ENGMAN TROY AFEAT - - - - - -
10 4 621 PORTER TROY AFEAT - - - - - -
11 2 63C COOK BOB AFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in A FEATURE Races: 11
Updated on Friday July 9, 2004

FAME 4-CYL Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 87O OEHMICHEN MIKE - - - - - - 15.347
2 09F FLICK JOHN - - - - - - 15.530
3 43N NITZSCHE TOREY - - - - - - 15.537
4 27T TESKE KEVIN - - - - - - 15.906
5 13N NITZSCHE JENNY - - - - - - 15.985
6 55X HANSEN MATT - - - - - - 15.995
7 02S STELZER SCOTT - - - - - - 16.042
8 01M MASEPHOL THOMAS - - - - - - 16.192
9 07P POLANSKY RANDY - - - - - - 16.211
10 26M MORRIS NATHAN - - - - - - 17.083

Average time of all qualifiers : 15.983

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 9 09F FLICK JOHN HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 3 01M MASEPHOL THOMAS HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 7 27T TESKE KEVIN HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 10 87O OEHMICHEN MIKE HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 8 43N NITZSCHE TOREY HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 4 02S STELZER SCOTT HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 2 07P POLANSKY RANDY HEAT1 - - - - - -
8 6 13N NITZSCHE JENNY HEAT1 - - - - - -
9 5 55X HANSEN MATT HEAT1 - - - - - -
10 1 26M MORRIS NATHAN HEAT1 - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 10

* * * A FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 4 02S STELZER SCOTT AFEAT - - - - - -
2 11 87O OEHMICHEN MIKE AFEAT - - - - - -
3 8 43N NITZSCHE TOREY AFEAT - - - - - -
4 3 01M MASEPHOL THOMAS AFEAT - - - - - -
5 6 13N NITZSCHE JENNY AFEAT - - - - - -
6 1 26M MORRIS NATHAN AFEAT - - - - - -
7 7 27T TESKE KEVIN AFEAT - - - - - -
8 2 07P POLANSKY RANDY AFEAT - - - - - -
9 9 09F FLICK JOHN AFEAT - - - - - -
10 5 55X HANSEN MATT AFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in A FEATURE Races: 10
Updated on Friday July 9, 2004