RACESTAT Race Report

03logosm.gif (5696 bytes)

RACESTAT RACE RESULTS
August 5, 2004

LATE MODEL Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 62B BACK GREG - - - - - - 12.284
2 71E ESWEIN, MARK - - - - - - 12.316
3 20C CHECK ALLEN - - - - - - 12.340
4 76W WEINKAUF JASON - - - - - - 12.342
5 75W WEINKAUF CHRIS - - - - - - 12.364
6 03W WEINFURTER JEFF WISC RAPIDS LUMINA 12.369
7 95K KEMPF PETE - - - - - - 12.374
8 05S SCHEINOHA RENE WISC RAPIDS CAMARO 12.396
9 12M MACKESY MARK - - - - - - 12.400
10 77K KRZYKOWSKI JOE - - - - - - 12.415
11 61B BACK BRIAN - - - - - - 12.459
12 24X BOHMSACH KEITH (R) - - - - - - 12.473
13 01W WEILER ELLIOTT - - - - - - 12.489
14 94B BRINKMAN BENJAMIN - - - - - - 12.490
15 01G GURALSKI KURT - - - - - - 12.509
16 40L LEPAK JEREMY SCHOFIELD CAMARO 12.528
17 98B SELLE BRANDON - - - - - - 12.547
18 107.5 GRESS MONTE NEILLSVILLE CAMARO 12.571
19 119A ANDERSON NICHOLAS - - - - - - 12.584
20 74B BALDRY BRADY - - - - - - 12.604
21 04G GRESS STEVE - - - - - - 12.612
22 66V VAN MARK - - - - - - 12.629
23 05L LEOPOLD MICHAEL - - - - - - 12.705
24 27X WILLIAMS PATRICK - - - - - - 12.729
25 02K KRALOVETZ DILLON - - - - - - 12.750
26 08T TOTZKE JOHN JR - - - - - - 12.815
27 16C CHASE KASEY - - - - - - 12.861
28 99C CABELKA DAVID - - - - - - 12.878
29 01S SCHULZ JOEL - - - - - - 12.884
30 54D DEVINE CHAD - - - - - - 12.947
31 28C COTRELL WAYNE - - - - - - 12.964
32 72P PHILLIPS DAVE - - - - - - 13.072
33 11S SCHULZ JEREMY - - - - - - 13.396

Average time of all qualifiers : 12.609

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 3 28C COTRELL WAYNE HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 8 08T TOTZKE JOHN JR HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 2 72P PHILLIPS DAVE HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 7 16C CHASE KASEY HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 5 01S SCHULZ JOEL HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 1 11S SCHULZ JEREMY HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 4 54D DEVINE CHAD HEAT1 - - - - - -
8 6 99C CABELKA DAVID HEAT1 - - - - - -
1 2 27X WILLIAMS PATRICK HEAT2 - - - - - -
2 6 74B BALDRY BRADY HEAT2 - - - - - -
3 4 66V VAN MARK HEAT2 - - - - - -
4 1 02K KRALOVETZ DILLON HEAT2 - - - - - -
5 7 119A ANDERSON NICHOLAS HEAT2 - - - - - -
6 5 04G GRESS STEVE HEAT2 - - - - - -
7 3 05L LEOPOLD MICHAEL HEAT2 - - - - - -
8 8 107.5 GRESS MONTE HEAT2 NEILLSVILLE CAMARO
1 4 94B BRINKMAN BENJAMIN HEAT3 - - - - - -
2 2 40L LEPAK JEREMY HEAT3 SCHOFIELD CAMARO
3 6 24X BOHMSACH KEITH (R) HEAT3 - - - - - -
4 3 01G GURALSKI KURT HEAT3 - - - - - -
5 8 77K KRZYKOWSKI JOE HEAT3 - - - - - -
6 5 01W WEILER ELLIOTT HEAT3 - - - - - -
7 1 98B SELLE BRANDON HEAT3 - - - - - -
8 7 61B BACK BRIAN HEAT3 - - - - - -
1 1 12M MACKESY MARK HEAT4 - - - - - -
2 3 95K KEMPF PETE HEAT4 - - - - - -
3 7 20C CHECK ALLEN HEAT4 - - - - - -
4 4 03W WEINFURTER JEFF HEAT4 WISC RAPIDS LUMINA
5 5 75W WEINKAUF CHRIS HEAT4 - - - - - -
6 8 71E ESWEIN, MARK HEAT4 - - - - - -
7 6 76W WEINKAUF JASON HEAT4 - - - - - -
8 9 62B BACK GREG HEAT4 - - - - - -
9 2 05S SCHEINOHA RENE HEAT4 WISC RAPIDS CAMARO

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 33

* * * "B"FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 2 107.5 GRESS MONTE BFEAT NEILLSVILLE CAMARO
2 4 40L LEPAK JEREMY BFEAT SCHOFIELD CAMARO
3 12 01G GURALSKI KURT BFEAT - - - - - -
4 6 66V VAN MARK BFEAT - - - - - -
5 5 04G GRESS STEVE BFEAT - - - - - -
6 1 119A ANDERSON NICHOLAS BFEAT - - - - - -
7 8 27X WILLIAMS PATRICK BFEAT - - - - - -
8 10 08T TOTZKE JOHN JR BFEAT - - - - - -
9 9 02K KRALOVETZ DILLON BFEAT - - - - - -
10 0 28C COTRELL WAYNE BFEAT - - - - - -
11 7 05L LEOPOLD MICHAEL BFEAT - - - - - -
12 3 98B SELLE BRANDON BFEAT - - - - - -
13 11 74B BALDRY BRADY BFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in "B"FEATURE Races: 13
* * * CONSI/ "A" RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model

12 Lap Consolation

1 3 28C COTRELL WAYNE CONSI - - - - - -
2 4 54D DEVINE CHAD CONSI - - - - - -
3 2 72P PHILLIPS DAVE CONSI - - - - - -
4 6 99C CABELKA DAVID CONSI - - - - - -
5 7 16C CHASE KASEY CONSI - - - - - -
6 5 01S SCHULZ JOEL CONSI - - - - - -

40 Lap Feature

1 7 75W WEINKAUF CHRIS FEATA - - - - - -
2 10 71E ESWEIN, MARK FEATA - - - - - -
3 9 20C CHECK ALLEN FEATA - - - - - -
4 1 94B BRINKMAN BENJAMIN FEATA - - - - - -
5 6 03W WEINFURTER JEFF FEATA WISC RAPIDS LUMINA
6 12 12M MACKESY MARK FEATA - - - - - -
7 8 76W WEINKAUF JASON FEATA - - - - - -
8 13 77K KRZYKOWSKI JOE FEATA - - - - - -
9 4 61B BACK BRIAN FEATA - - - - - -
10 0 107.5 GRESS MONTE FEATA NEILLSVILLE CAMARO
11 14 95K KEMPF PETE FEATA - - - - - -
12 0 01G GURALSKI KURT FEATA - - - - - -
13 3 24X BOHMSACH KEITH (R) FEATA - - - - - -
14 2 01W WEILER ELLIOTT FEATA - - - - - -
15 5 05S SCHEINOHA RENE FEATA WISC RAPIDS CAMARO
16 0 40L LEPAK JEREMY FEATA SCHOFIELD CAMARO
17 11 62B BACK GREG FEATA - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in CONSI/ "A" Races: 23
Updated on Friday August 6, 2004

SUPER STOCK Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 01H HINTZ TIM - - - - - - 13.487
2 80P PLOWMAN TIM WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.543
3 40S STELZER, SHAWN - - - - - - 13.583
4 06N NEITZKE DAVE - - - - - - 13.613
5 87S SCHOLZE BRAD - - - - - - 13.778
6 23S STANCZYK ROGER - - - - - - 13.787
7 55S SCHMUTZER BRIAN - - - - - - 13.843
8 78H HAMEL SCOTT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO 13.845
9 53S STORLIE RANDY - - - - - - 13.851
10 71P PYBURN MATT - - - - - - 13.922
11 30S SOYKA KEN - - - - - - 13.928
12 70Z ZUEHLKE TIM - - - - - - 13.974
13 03G GOLLON DAN - - - - - - 13.989
14 23G GILSTER DAN - - - - - - 13.991
15 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT - - - - - - 14.015
16 16W WILCOTT COLIN - - - - - - 14.016
17 409 PAGELS DAVID - - - - - - 14.021
18 05M MANTERNACH GALEN - - - - - - 14.022
19 77K KALMAN WALLY - - - - - - 14.071
20 81Q QUINNELL NICK - - - - - - 14.088
21 25B BROOKS MIKE - - - - - - 14.190
22 17C CLINE, DON - - - - - - 14.266
23 00B BALDWIN MARC - - - - - - 14.300
24 03D ROBINSON, DALE - - - - - - 14.327
25 20M MONTI JOSEPH - - - - - - 14.419
26 34B BRAUN DANIEL - - - - - - 14.467
27 33K KOMATZ MATT - - - - - - 14.626
28 30K KOMATZ MICHAEL - - - - - - 15.355

Average time of all qualifiers : 14.047

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 7 25B BROOKS MIKE HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 9 81Q QUINNELL NICK HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 5 00B BALDWIN MARC HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 4 03D ROBINSON, DALE HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 6 17C CLINE, DON HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 2 34B BRAUN DANIEL HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 1 33K KOMATZ MATT HEAT1 - - - - - -
8 3 20M MONTI JOSEPH HEAT1 - - - - - -
9 8 30K KOMATZ MICHAEL HEAT1 - - - - - -
1 3 409 PAGELS DAVID HEAT2 - - - - - -
2 5 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT HEAT2 - - - - - -
3 6 23G GILSTER DAN HEAT2 - - - - - -
4 7 03G GOLLON DAN HEAT2 - - - - - -
5 1 77K KALMAN WALLY HEAT2 - - - - - -
6 4 16W WILCOTT COLIN HEAT2 - - - - - -
7 2 05M MANTERNACH GALEN HEAT2 - - - - - -
8 9 30S SOYKA KEN HEAT2 - - - - - -
9 8 70Z ZUEHLKE TIM HEAT2 - - - - - -
1 2 53S STORLIE RANDY HEAT3 - - - - - -
2 1 71P PYBURN MATT HEAT3 - - - - - -
3 3 78H HAMEL SCOTT HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
4 9 80P PLOWMAN TIM HEAT3 WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
5 10 01H HINTZ TIM HEAT3 - - - - - -
6 7 06N NEITZKE DAVE HEAT3 - - - - - -
7 5 23S STANCZYK ROGER HEAT3 - - - - - -
8 8 40S STELZER, SHAWN HEAT3 - - - - - -
9 4 55S SCHMUTZER BRIAN HEAT3 - - - - - -
10 6 87S SCHOLZE BRAD HEAT3 - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 28

* * * B FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 5 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT BFEAT - - - - - -
2 1 77K KALMAN WALLY BFEAT - - - - - -
3 3 409 PAGELS DAVID BFEAT - - - - - -
4 4 16W WILCOTT COLIN BFEAT - - - - - -
5 6 25B BROOKS MIKE BFEAT - - - - - -
6 2 05M MANTERNACH GALEN BFEAT - - - - - -
7 8 00B BALDWIN MARC BFEAT - - - - - -
8 14 81Q QUINNELL NICK BFEAT - - - - - -
9 9 03D ROBINSON, DALE BFEAT - - - - - -
10 11 34B BRAUN DANIEL BFEAT - - - - - -
11 7 17C CLINE, DON BFEAT - - - - - -
12 10 20M MONTI JOSEPH BFEAT - - - - - -
13 13 30K KOMATZ MICHAEL BFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in B FEATURE Races: 13
* * * A FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 14 01H HINTZ TIM AFEAT - - - - - -
2 13 80P PLOWMAN TIM AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO
3 6 53S STORLIE RANDY AFEAT - - - - - -
4 1 23G GILSTER DAN AFEAT - - - - - -
5 12 40S STELZER, SHAWN AFEAT - - - - - -
6 3 70Z ZUEHLKE TIM AFEAT - - - - - -
7 9 23S STANCZYK ROGER AFEAT - - - - - -
8 10 87S SCHOLZE BRAD AFEAT - - - - - -
9 11 06N NEITZKE DAVE AFEAT - - - - - -
10 0 06R RAYKOWSKI,MATT AFEAT - - - - - -
11 0 77K KALMAN WALLY AFEAT - - - - - -
12 5 71P PYBURN MATT AFEAT - - - - - -
13 8 55S SCHMUTZER BRIAN AFEAT - - - - - -
14 2 03G GOLLON DAN AFEAT - - - - - -
15 7 78H HAMEL SCOTT AFEAT WISC RAPIDS MONTE CRLO

Number of Drivers in A FEATURE Races: 15
Updated on Friday August 6, 2004

PURE STOCK Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 33R ROBINSON JIM - - - - - - 15.287
2 46S STRIGEL SCOTT - - - - - - 15.412
3 23F FLOISTAD SHANE - - - - - - 15.593
4 07H HINTZ ANDREW - - - - - - 15.602
5 99E ENGMAN TROY - - - - - - 15.653
6 01B BURROWS JEFF - - - - - - 15.666
7 56C CALABRESE FRANK - - - - - - 15.973
8 61W WOSICK KEITH - - - - - - 15.981
9 09M MOORE MATTHEW - - - - - - 16.101
10 79K KRAMER RAYMOND - - - - - - 16.289
11 38A ASHBACHER DEAN - - - - - - 16.672
12 63C COOK BOB - - - - - - 16.890
13 94N NELSON ERIC - - - - - - 25.056

Average time of all qualifiers : 16.629

* * * HEATS RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 1 94N NELSON ERIC HEAT1 - - - - - -
2 5 09M MOORE MATTHEW HEAT1 - - - - - -
3 3 38A ASHBACHER DEAN HEAT1 - - - - - -
4 4 79K KRAMER RAYMOND HEAT1 - - - - - -
5 0 12B BARTELS AL HEAT1 - - - - - -
6 0 04B BARNEY CORY HEAT1 - - - - - -
7 6 61W WOSICK KEITH HEAT1 - - - - - -
8 2 63C COOK BOB HEAT1 - - - - - -
1 7 33R ROBINSON JIM HEAT2 - - - - - -
2 2 01B BURROWS JEFF HEAT2 - - - - - -
3 1 56C CALABRESE FRANK HEAT2 - - - - - -
4 3 99E ENGMAN TROY HEAT2 - - - - - -
5 5 23F FLOISTAD SHANE HEAT2 - - - - - -
6 4 07H HINTZ ANDREW HEAT2 - - - - - -
7 6 46S STRIGEL SCOTT HEAT2 - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in HEATS Races: 15

* * * A FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 12 33R ROBINSON JIM AFEAT - - - - - -
2 1 94N NELSON ERIC AFEAT - - - - - -
3 11 46S STRIGEL SCOTT AFEAT - - - - - -
4 7 56C CALABRESE FRANK AFEAT - - - - - -
5 13 99E ENGMAN TROY AFEAT - - - - - -
6 10 23F FLOISTAD SHANE AFEAT - - - - - -
7 3 38A ASHBACHER DEAN AFEAT - - - - - -
8 9 07H HINTZ ANDREW AFEAT - - - - - -
9 8 01B BURROWS JEFF AFEAT - - - - - -
10 4 79K KRAMER RAYMOND AFEAT - - - - - -
11 2 63C COOK BOB AFEAT - - - - - -
12 6 61W WOSICK KEITH AFEAT - - - - - -
13 0 12B BARTELS AL AFEAT - - - - - -
14 5 09M MOORE MATTHEW AFEAT - - - - - -
15 0 04B BARNEY CORY AFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in A FEATURE Races: 15
Updated on Friday August 6, 2004

FAME 4-CYL Division

* * * QUALIFYING RESULTS * * *

Plce Car # Driver Home Town Model Fast
1 87O OEHMICHEN MIKE - - - - - - 15.399
2 02S STELZER SCOTT - - - - - - 15.514
3 27T TESKE KEVIN - - - - - - 15.519
4 43N NITZSCHE TOREY - - - - - - 15.534
5 09F FLICK JOHN - - - - - - 15.555
6 13N NITZSCHE JENNY - - - - - - 15.883
7 55X HANSEN MATT - - - - - - 16.138
8 26M MORRIS NATHAN - - - - - - 16.210
9 07P POLANSKY RANDY - - - - - - 16.221
10 73P PHILIPPS AARON - - - - - - 16.728

Average time of all qualifiers : 15.870

* * * A FEATURE RESULTS * * *

Place Start Car # Driver Event Home Town Model
1 9 02S STELZER SCOTT AFEAT - - - - - -
2 10 87O OEHMICHEN MIKE AFEAT - - - - - -
3 6 09F FLICK JOHN AFEAT - - - - - -
4 7 43N NITZSCHE TOREY AFEAT - - - - - -
5 8 27T TESKE KEVIN AFEAT - - - - - -
6 5 13N NITZSCHE JENNY AFEAT - - - - - -
7 2 07P POLANSKY RANDY AFEAT - - - - - -
8 3 26M MORRIS NATHAN AFEAT - - - - - -
9 1 73P PHILIPPS AARON AFEAT - - - - - -
10 4 55X HANSEN MATT AFEAT - - - - - -
11 0 71P POWERS BILL AFEAT - - - - - -

Number of Drivers in A FEATURE Races: 11
Updated on Friday August 6, 2004