4/22/2017 at Golden Sands Speedway

Event Information

Plover, WI

Event Classes
Super Late Model

Super Stocks

Pure Stock

4-Cylinder Stock

Outlaw 4-Cylinder

Results

Super Late Model

The Thaw

PosStartDriverHometownCar
10Natalie DeckerEagle River, WI#04
20Wyatt BrooksPardeeville, WI#25B
30Austin NasonRoscoe, IL#14N
40Eugene GregorichKewaunee, WI#14G
50Braison BennettNeenah, WI#9B
60Jake CapekNekoosa, WI#81C
70Frank NitzkeBerlin, WI#18
80Jordan ThielAppleton, WI#2T
90Tyler Radavich, WI#13S
100Rene ScheinohaWI Rapids, WI#5S
110Scott Stanchina, WI#41S
120Jerry Ziemiecki, WI#J3
130Paul Paine, WI#27P
140Chad DevineAppleton, WI#54

The Freeze

PosStartDriverHometownCar
10Mike LichtfeldPortage, WI#44
20Casey JohnsonEdgerton, WI#5J
30Derek KrausStratford, WI#9K
40Mark EsweinWisconsin Rapids, WI#71
50Jeremy Lepak, WI#40L
60Dalton ZehrPort Orange, FL#711
70Wyatt BrooksPardeeville, WI#25B
80Gregg PawelskiMuskego, WI#42P
90MG GajewskiWausau, WI#22
100Frank KreyerWI Dells, WI#99K
110Skylar HolzhausenBangor, WI#97H
120Mark MackesyWausau, WI#12M
130Rich SchumannPortage, WI#54S
140Jerry Brickner, WI#9JB
150Travis DassowWest Bend, WI#35
160Jim SauterNecedah, WI#20S
170Dylan Kravlovetz, WI#2K
180Natalie DeckerEagle River, WI#04
190Eugene GregorichKewaunee, WI#14G
200Austin NasonRoscoe, IL#14N

Odd

PosStartDriverHometownCar
10Jerry Ziemiecki, IL#J3
20Tyler Radavich, IL#13S
30Braison BennettNeenah, WI#9B
40Wyatt BrooksPardeeville, WI#25B
50Scott Stanchina, WI#41S
60Eugene GregorichKewaunee, WI#14G
70Chad DevineAppleton, WI#54
80Jake CapekNekoosa, WI#81C
90Natalie DeckerEagle River, WI#04
100Paul Paine, WI#27P
110Mike OlsonDorchester, WI#64
120Frank NitzkeBerlin, WI#18
130Jordan ThielAppleton, WI#2T
140Austin NasonRoscoe, IL#14N
150Rene ScheinohaWI Rapids, WI#5S
160Mark MackesyWausau, WI#12M
170Dylan Kravlovetz, WI#2K
180Dalton ZehrPort Orange, FL#711
190Jerry Brickner, FL#9JB
200Frank KreyerWI Dells, WI#99K
210Skylar HolzhausenBangor, WI#97H
220Jeremy Lepak, WI#40L
230Gregg PawelskiMuskego, WI#42P
240Mark EsweinWisconsin Rapids, WI#71
250Rich SchumannPortage, WI#54S
260MG GajewskiWausau, WI#22
270Derek KrausStratford, WI#9K
280Mike LichtfeldPortage, WI#44
290Casey JohnsonEdgerton, WI#5J
300Travis DassowWest Bend, WI#35
310Jim SauterNecedah, WI#20S

Even

PosStartDriverHometownCar
10Natalie DeckerEagle River, WI#04
20Wyatt BrooksPardeeville, WI#25B
30Austin NasonRoscoe, IL#14N
40Eugene GregorichKewaunee, WI#14G
50Braison BennettNeenah, WI#9B
60Jake CapekNekoosa, WI#81C
70Frank NitzkeBerlin, WI#18
80Jordan ThielAppleton, WI#2T
90Tyler Radavich, WI#13S
100Rene ScheinohaWI Rapids, WI#5S
110Scott Stanchina, WI#41S
120Jerry Ziemiecki, WI#J3
130Paul Paine, WI#27P
140Chad DevineAppleton, WI#54

Super Stocks

Spring Fever 40

PosStartDriverHometownCar
10Scott LuckNorth Freedom, WI#12L
20John ZuchBaraboo, WI#8Z
30Greg BackVesper, WI#6
40Dave TruteNew Lisbon, WI#2T
50Jason StarkSparta, WI#63S
60Travis VolmMosinee, WI#76V
70Brad ScholzeRUDOLPH, WI#87
80Mitchell Lyden, WI#21L
90Allen Borrtreger, WI#08B
100Tim Schulz, WI#5S
110Dustin Mann, WI#10

P Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
10Tim Schulz, WI#5S
20Brad ScholzeRUDOLPH, WI#87
30Scott LuckNorth Freedom, WI#12L
40John ZuchBaraboo, WI#8Z
50Mitchell Lyden, WI#21L
60Dustin Mann, WI#10
70Allen Borrtreger, WI#08B
80Greg BackVesper, WI#6
90Jason StarkSparta, WI#63S
100Travis VolmMosinee, WI#76V
110Dave TruteNew Lisbon, WI#2T

Pure Stock

Spring Thunder

PosStartDriverHometownCar
10Karl GenettAuburndale, WI#16K
20Mark Kalata, WI#75
30Kyle GenettAuburndale, WI#16X
40Louie Merriam, WI#17M
50Brandon KnoblockWausau, WI#71K
60Kurtis WosickWisconsin Rapids, WI#61W
70Daniel LepinskiStevens Point, WI#83
80Dillon MackesyAthens, WI#93M

Q Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

4-Cylinder Stock

Stock Frostbite

PosStartDriverHometownCar

R Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Outlaw 4-Cylinder

Outlaw Frostbite

PosStartDriverHometownCar
10Tim HintzNekoosa, WI#1
20Charlie NickelChili, WI#12N
30Brandon DeLacyStoughton, WI#119D
40Scott CiesielskiPlover, WI#21C
50Ian ArnesonPlover, WI#14
60Josh MazurReedsburg, WI#26M
70Dave AuringerPrior Lake, MN#3A
80George SeligerWausau, WI#06
90Keith WosickWisconsin Rapids, WI#61
100Garret Strachota, WI#77S
110Nikki Coulthurst, WI#17C
120Isaac Bray, WI#7B
130Peter Wilz, WI#21
140Cody Johnson, WI#26J