8/28/2020 at Golden Sands Speedway

Event Information

Plover, WI

Results

Super Late Model

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Wyatt BrooksPardeeville, WI#25
218Jordan ThielAppleton, WI#2T
38MG GajewskiWausau, WI#22
415Justin MondeikMerrill, WI#44M
57Mark EsweinWisconsin Rapids, WI#71E
610Eugene GregorichAmherst, WI#1W
713Darren JacksonWisconsin Rapids, WI#28
811Derek Gress, WI#107.5D
95Jake CapekNekoosa, WI#81
102Braison BennettNeenah, WI#9B
1117Frank NitzkeBerlin, WI#18
1214Steve LitchfeldPardeeville, WI#32L
133Abe BiresMauston, WI#1
1416Dave NeitzkeEureka, WI#06
1512Monte GressNeilsville, WI#107.5M
169Eugene Gregorich, WI#41
171Brady BennettLarsen, WI#3
186Brett EdmondsMonticello, WI#87

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brady BennettLarsen, WI#3
23Monte GressNeilsville, WI#107.5M
35Frank NitzkeBerlin, WI#18
48MG GajewskiWausau, WI#22
57Jake CapekNekoosa, WI#81
64Steve LitchfeldPardeeville, WI#32L
79Eugene Gregorich, WI#41
82Abe BiresMauston, WI#1
96Dave NeitzkeEureka, WI#06

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Justin MondeikMerrill, WI#44M
21Mark EsweinWisconsin Rapids, WI#71E
38Jordan ThielAppleton, WI#2T
44Derek Gress, WI#107.5D
57Brett EdmondsMonticello, WI#87
63Darren JacksonWisconsin Rapids, WI#28
76Eugene GregorichAmherst, WI#1W
89Wyatt BrooksPardeeville, WI#25
92Braison BennettNeenah, WI#9B

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
115Wyatt BrooksPardeeville, WI#25
210Jordan ThielAppleton, WI#2T
39Brett EdmondsMonticello, WI#87
417Eugene GregorichAmherst, WI#1W
511Justin MondeikMerrill, WI#44M
67Derek Gress, WI#107.5D
718Eugene Gregorich, WI#41
814Darren JacksonWisconsin Rapids, WI#28
912Braison BennettNeenah, WI#9B
104Mark EsweinWisconsin Rapids, WI#71E
115MG GajewskiWausau, WI#22
122Jake CapekNekoosa, WI#81
1316Dave NeitzkeEureka, WI#06
148Frank NitzkeBerlin, WI#18
1513Steve LitchfeldPardeeville, WI#32L
166Monte GressNeilsville, WI#107.5M
171Abe BiresMauston, WI#1
183Brady BennettLarsen, WI#3

Super Stocks

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
111Brian WeinfurterWisconsin Rapids, WI#24
23David BorntregerElroy, WI#9B
38Joe MontiIrma, WI#20
44James CormackPlover, WI#7C
56Rachael Kallas, WI#70
69Matt RaykowskiStevens Point, WI#6
710Brad ScholzeRUDOLPH, WI#87
81Rick BeyerWisconsin Rapids, WI#18
97Matt KomatzWisconsin Rapids, WI#33
105Jeremy FleesPlover, WI#41
112Devon BlaesStevens Point, WI#19

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Brian WeinfurterWisconsin Rapids, WI#24
23Jeremy FleesPlover, WI#41
35Matt KomatzWisconsin Rapids, WI#33
44James CormackPlover, WI#7C
51Rick BeyerWisconsin Rapids, WI#18
62Devon BlaesStevens Point, WI#19

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13David BorntregerElroy, WI#9B
25Joe MontiIrma, WI#20
32Rachael Kallas, WI#70
41Brad ScholzeRUDOLPH, WI#87
54Matt RaykowskiStevens Point, WI#6

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Joe MontiIrma, WI#20
28Matt RaykowskiStevens Point, WI#6
33David BorntregerElroy, WI#9B
411Rachael Kallas, WI#70
59Brad ScholzeRUDOLPH, WI#87
610Brian WeinfurterWisconsin Rapids, WI#24
76Matt KomatzWisconsin Rapids, WI#33
84James CormackPlover, WI#7C
95Jeremy FleesPlover, WI#41
102Devon BlaesStevens Point, WI#19
111Rick BeyerWisconsin Rapids, WI#18

Pure Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jason StarkSparta, WI#81
24Jeff Spatz, WI#47
31Raymond HardyMarshfield, WI#81H
43Andy RaleyFall River, WI#14
55Austin StarkSparta, WI#51
62Todd Kuehl, WI#93

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jason StarkSparta, WI#81
25Jeff Spatz, WI#47
34Raymond HardyMarshfield, WI#81H
43Andy RaleyFall River, WI#14
52Todd Kuehl, WI#93
61Austin StarkSparta, WI#51

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jason StarkSparta, WI#81
24Jeff Spatz, WI#47
31Raymond HardyMarshfield, WI#81H
43Andy RaleyFall River, WI#14
52Todd Kuehl, WI#93
65Austin StarkSparta, WI#51

4-Cylinder Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Eric BreitenfeldWausau, WI#14
215Ronald OsborneFitchburg, WI#19X
34Tyler CusterStratford, WI#57
49Shawn KemnetzHancock, WI#24
513Dave LembkeGermantown, WI#06
612Tom Lecher, WI#12L
76Chad Ferge, WI#43
85Tom ElsingerWest Bend, WI#23
916Evan PingelRingle, WI#04
108Matt GajewskiWausau, WI#27
1118Brian StanczykWest Bend, WI#33
123Al CottrellOshkosh, WI#00A
1311Dylan LangArkdale, WI#27X
1414Tracy NeuIron Ridge, WI#15
151Cody BoothOshkosh, WI#3B
167BJ FritzWaupaca, WI#37F
1710Hunter LandwehrStratford, WI#37
1817Christine SchmudeAprin, WI#81

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Al CottrellOshkosh, WI#00A
22Tom ElsingerWest Bend, WI#23
33Dylan LangArkdale, WI#27X
44Brian StanczykWest Bend, WI#33
55Cody BoothOshkosh, WI#3B
66Christine SchmudeAprin, WI#81
77Hunter LandwehrStratford, WI#37
88BJ FritzWaupaca, WI#37F
99Tracy NeuIron Ridge, WI#15

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Ronald OsborneFitchburg, WI#19X
21Eric BreitenfeldWausau, WI#14
32Tyler CusterStratford, WI#57
45Shawn KemnetzHancock, WI#24
56Tom Lecher, WI#12L
67Dave LembkeGermantown, WI#06
73Chad Ferge, WI#43
84Matt GajewskiWausau, WI#27
99Evan PingelRingle, WI#04

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tyler CusterStratford, WI#57
28Tom Lecher, WI#12L
316Eric BreitenfeldWausau, WI#14
42Chad Ferge, WI#43
511Ronald OsborneFitchburg, WI#19X
612Evan PingelRingle, WI#04
75Shawn KemnetzHancock, WI#24
84Matt GajewskiWausau, WI#27
99Dave LembkeGermantown, WI#06
1018Tom ElsingerWest Bend, WI#23
1114Brian StanczykWest Bend, WI#33
1215Al CottrellOshkosh, WI#00A
133BJ FritzWaupaca, WI#37F
1410Tracy NeuIron Ridge, WI#15
157Dylan LangArkdale, WI#27X
1617Cody BoothOshkosh, WI#3B
1713Christine SchmudeAprin, WI#81
186Hunter LandwehrStratford, WI#37

Outlaw 4-Cylinder

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Scott CiesielskiPlover, WI#21C
24Tim FinstadPoynette, WI#33F
35Gary GarandWeston, WI#55
413Sam SheahenAuburndale, WI#40S
56Cameron KemnetzHancock, WI#45
68Anthony KvatekWisconsin Rapids, WI#7
77Jeremy KemnetzHancock, WI#37K
81Jim BellingLarsen, WI#44
911Shane PezewskiAmherst, WI#23
1012Brian RasmussenAuberndale, WI#715
119Dave LembkeGermantown, WI#06L
123Mike DixionMarshfield, WI#11
1310Mike MehargAuburndale, WI#40M

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Sam SheahenAuburndale, WI#40S
26Anthony KvatekWisconsin Rapids, WI#7
31Shane PezewskiAmherst, WI#23
43Dave LembkeGermantown, WI#06L
55Mike MehargAuburndale, WI#40M
62Mike DixionMarshfield, WI#11
77Brian RasmussenAuberndale, WI#715

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Scott CiesielskiPlover, WI#21C
23Tim FinstadPoynette, WI#33F
31Jim BellingLarsen, WI#44
44Gary GarandWeston, WI#55
56Jeremy KemnetzHancock, WI#37K
65Cameron KemnetzHancock, WI#45

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Scott CiesielskiPlover, WI#21C
21Jim BellingLarsen, WI#44
34Tim FinstadPoynette, WI#33F
45Gary GarandWeston, WI#55
57Jeremy KemnetzHancock, WI#37K
66Cameron KemnetzHancock, WI#45
78Anthony KvatekWisconsin Rapids, WI#7
810Mike MehargAuburndale, WI#40M
913Sam SheahenAuburndale, WI#40S
109Dave LembkeGermantown, WI#06L
113Mike DixionMarshfield, WI#11
1211Shane PezewskiAmherst, WI#23
1312Brian RasmussenAuberndale, WI#715

Cruisers

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11C Lyon J VanstedumWisconsin Rapids, WI#77
23T. Kalata M. HelbakPlover, WI#83
35J Kuhn W Mancil, WI#126
42L. Kalata J. GreenwellerPlover, WI#5.0
54D. Wheelock M. HillPlover, WI#73

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15C Lyon J VanstedumWisconsin Rapids, WI#77
23T. Kalata M. HelbakPlover, WI#83
34J Kuhn W Mancil, WI#126
41L. Kalata J. GreenwellerPlover, WI#5.0
52D. Wheelock M. HillPlover, WI#73

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11C Lyon J VanstedumWisconsin Rapids, WI#77
25J Kuhn W Mancil, WI#126
33T. Kalata M. HelbakPlover, WI#83
44D. Wheelock M. HillPlover, WI#73
52L. Kalata J. GreenwellerPlover, WI#5.0