Golden Sands Speedway

Brewster's Triple Crown Night #1 Packs the Pits at...
Golden Sands Season Opener Fills Night With Action...
2024 Schedule Released
Brewster's Triple Crown Night #1 Packs the Pits at...

Brewster's Triple Crown Night #1 Packs the Pits at...

5/19/2024 -
Brewster's Triple Crown Night #1 Packs the Pits at Golden Sands Speedway. Seven classes swelled to a 100+ car count tonight as Golden Sands began the
Golden Sands Season Opener Fills Night With Action...

Golden Sands Season Opener Fills Night With Action...

5/13/2024 -
No lack of cars gave a loyal crowd plenty to cheer for tonight. 6 classes ended with one of the most thrilling Super Late Model features in recent yea
2024 Schedule Released

2024 Schedule Released

1/6/2024 -
Golden Sands Speedway is proud to annouce the 2024 Schedule!

-

Brewster's Triple Crown Night #1 Packs the Pits at Golden Sands S

Brewster's Triple Crown Night #1 Packs the Pits at Golden Sands S...

5/19/2024
Brewster's Triple Crown Night #1 Packs the Pits at Golden Sands Speedway. Seven classes swelled to a 100+ car count tonight as Golden Sands began the first of the All Star Pro late models this year. 34 pros qualified, Braison Bennett's team fixed a broken trailing arm,...more
Golden Sands Season Opener Fills Night With Action!

Golden Sands Season Opener Fills Night With Action!

5/13/2024
No lack of cars gave a loyal crowd plenty to cheer for tonight. 6 classes ended with one of the most thrilling Super Late Model features in recent years. Darren Jackson qualified 1st in a field where the top 10 were separated by a scant .23 seconds. A beer can re-draw for...more

57th Season Opener!

5/12/2024
57th Season Opener!
2024 Schedule Released

2024 Schedule Released

1/6/2024
Golden Sands Speedway is proud to annouce the 2024 Schedule!


5/19/2023 - Golden Sands Speedway

5/19/2023 - Golden Sands Speedway

Plover, WI

8 entries

Super Stocks


SUPER STOCKS Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 87-Brad Scholze[5]; 2. 6R-Adam Raykowski[4]; 3. 18F-Daniel Frye[3]; 4. 70-Rachael Kallas[7]; 5. 18-Rick Beyer[2]; 6. 07-Brandon Van Stedum[8]; 7. 41-Jeremy Flees[6]; 8. 05D-Troy Dobbratz[1]

SUPER STOCKS Heat 1: 1. 87-Brad Scholze[5]; 2. 70-Rachael Kallas[7]; 3. 41-Jeremy Flees[6]; 4. 6R-Adam Raykowski[4]; 5. 18F-Daniel Frye[3]; 6. 05D-Troy Dobbratz[1]; 7. 07-Brandon Van Stedum[8]; 8. 18-Rick Beyer[2]

SUPER STOCKS Qualifying 1: 1. 70-Rachael Kallas, 00:13.527[8]; 2. 41-Jeremy Flees, 00:13.641[7]; 3. 87-Brad Scholze, 00:13.857[6]; 4. 6R-Adam Raykowski, 00:13.862[5]; 5. 18F-Daniel Frye, 00:14.055[4]; 6. 18-Rick Beyer, 00:14.060[3]; 7. 07-Brandon Van Stedum, 00:14.258[2]; 8. 05D-Troy Dobbratz, 00:15.059[1]

9 entries

Pure Stock


PURE STOCKS A Feature 1: 1. 14-Brett Breitenfeldt[7]; 2. 37-Brian Plisch[8]; 3. 15-Steve Schilling[2]; 4. 33K-Matt Komatz[4]; 5. 33-Kyle Check[6]; 6. 67-Jared Eckes[9]; 7. 93-Todd Kuehl[3]; 8. 82-Billy Kuehl[1]; 9. 11-Steven Szymkowiak[5]

PURE STOCKS Heat 1: 1. 37-Brian Plisch[8]; 2. 14-Brett Breitenfeldt[7]; 3. 11-Steven Szymkowiak[5]; 4. 33-Kyle Check[6]; 5. 15-Steve Schilling[2]; 6. 33K-Matt Komatz[4]; 7. 82-Billy Kuehl[1]; 8. 93-Todd Kuehl[3]; 9. 67-Jared Eckes[9]

PURE STOCKS Qualifying 1: 1. 37-Brian Plisch, 00:13.950[7]; 2. 14-Brett Breitenfeldt, 00:14.111[1]; 3. 33-Kyle Check, 00:14.517[2]; 4. 11-Steven Szymkowiak, 00:14.932[9]; 5. 82-Billy Kuehl, 00:15.356[5]; 6. 33K-Matt Komatz, 00:15.400[4]; 7. 93-Todd Kuehl, 00:15.460[6]; 8. 67-Jared Eckes, 00:15.521[3]; 9. 15-Steve Schilling, 00:15.666[8]

17 entries

4-Cylinder Stock


4 CYL STOCK A Feature 1: 1. 14-Eric Breitenfeldt[15]; 2. 77S-Garret Strachota[14]; 3. 57-Tyler Custer[16]; 4. 33-Tom Elsinger[11]; 5. 47J-Joseph Blaschka[6]; 6. 99-Chase Kurth[10]; 7. 91-Kevin Beyer[7]; 8. 23K-Dawson Knutson[12]; 9. 12L-Tom Lecher[17]; 10. 24C-Heidi Cuff[9]; 11. 34B-Jerry Bowen[5]; 12. 43-Willie Watts[2]; 13. 51-Jason Wanta[13]; 14. 47B-Justin Boykins[3]; 15. (DNS) 02-Patrick Dickman; 16. (DNS) 32-Colton Haasl; 17. (DNS) 23S-Brian Stanchek

4 CYL STOCK Heat 1: 1. 91-Kevin Beyer[7]; 2. 47B-Justin Boykins[3]; 3. 47J-Joseph Blaschka[6]; 4. 34B-Jerry Bowen[5]; 5. 43-Willie Watts[2]; 6. 32-Colton Haasl[4]; 7. 23S-Brian Stanchek[8]; 8. 02-Patrick Dickman[1]

4 CYL STOCK Heat 2: 1. 14-Eric Breitenfeldt[7]; 2. 77S-Garret Strachota[6]; 3. 57-Tyler Custer[8]; 4. 99-Chase Kurth[2]; 5. 51-Jason Wanta[5]; 6. 33-Tom Elsinger[3]; 7. 12L-Tom Lecher[9]; 8. 24C-Heidi Cuff[1]; 9. 23K-Dawson Knutson[4]

4 CYL STOCK Qualifying 1: 1. 12L-Tom Lecher, 00:15.041[12]; 2. 57-Tyler Custer, 00:15.143[6]; 3. 14-Eric Breitenfeldt, 00:15.200[4]; 4. 77S-Garret Strachota, 00:15.216[14]; 5. 51-Jason Wanta, 00:15.346[17]; 6. 23K-Dawson Knutson, 00:15.411[10]; 7. 33-Tom Elsinger, 00:15.526[8]; 8. 99-Chase Kurth, 00:15.539[11]; 9. 24C-Heidi Cuff, 00:15.541[5]; 10. 23S-Brian Stanchek, 00:15.581[13]; 11. 91-Kevin Beyer, 00:15.676[1]; 12. 47J-Joseph Blaschka, 00:15.873[16]; 13. 34B-Jerry Bowen, 00:15.890[2]; 14. 32-Colton Haasl, 00:15.893[9]; 15. 47B-Justin Boykins, 00:15.999[3]; 16. 43-Willie Watts, 00:17.297[15]; 17. 02-Patrick Dickman, 00:17.776[7]

8 entries

Outlaw 4-Cylinder


4 CYL MODS A Feature 1: 1. 24-Shawn Kemnetz[7]; 2. 27A-Tim Anderson[6]; 3. 6A-Brad Abt[4]; 4. 11-Payton Olson[5]; 5. 48-Branden Sischo[3]; 6. 18L-Kevin Lewis[1]; 7. 38K-Travis Hill[2]; 8. (DNS) 15N-Tracy Neu

4 CYL MODS Heat 1: 1. 24-Shawn Kemnetz[8]; 2. 27A-Tim Anderson[7]; 3. 11-Payton Olson[6]; 4. 6A-Brad Abt[5]; 5. 48-Branden Sischo[4]; 6. 38K-Travis Hill[3]; 7. 18L-Kevin Lewis[2]; 8. (DNS) 15N-Tracy Neu

4 CYL MODS Qualifying 1: 1. 24-Shawn Kemnetz, 00:14.279[4]; 2. 27A-Tim Anderson, 00:14.612[2]; 3. 11-Payton Olson, 00:14.794[7]; 4. 6A-Brad Abt, 00:14.918[1]; 5. 48-Branden Sischo, 00:15.009[8]; 6. 38K-Travis Hill, 00:15.732[3]; 7. 18L-Kevin Lewis, 00:16.200[5]; 8. 15N-Tracy Neu[6]

18 entries

INX Legends


A Feature 1: 1. 8S-Colin Stocker[13]; 2. 3H-Dirk Henry[12]; 3. 12B-Ayrton Brockhouse[15]; 4. 64L-Tyler Ledbetter[14]; 5. 01-ELLIOT WEILER[7]; 6. 15B-Andrew Borntreger[10]; 7. 51B-Rose Borntreger[9]; 8. 2H-Adam Hansen[6]; 9. K4-Jonathan Kemp[11]; 10. 18B-Ayden Brockhouse[8]; 11. 81-RUSS WEILER[4]; 12. 11G-Coty Gular[2]; 13. 80-Eric Niemi[5]; 14. 13M-Ben Mack[3]; 15. 01H-Hunter Hart[1]; 16. L2-Jim Range[17]; 17. 21B-Daden Barclay[18]; 18. 38-Jamie Cliver[16]

Heat 1: 1. 2H-Adam Hansen[9]; 2. 80-Eric Niemi[8]; 3. 81-RUSS WEILER[7]; 4. 11G-Coty Gular[5]; 5. 13M-Ben Mack[6]; 6. 38-Jamie Cliver[4]; 7. L2-Jim Range[2]; 8. 01H-Hunter Hart[3]; 9. 21B-Daden Barclay[1]

Heat 2: 1. 3H-Dirk Henry[6]; 2. 8S-Colin Stocker[7]; 3. 64L-Tyler Ledbetter[8]; 4. 12B-Ayrton Brockhouse[9]; 5. 15B-Andrew Borntreger[4]; 6. 01-ELLIOT WEILER[1]; 7. 51B-Rose Borntreger[3]; 8. 18B-Ayden Brockhouse[2]; 9. K4-Jonathan Kemp[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 12B-Ayrton Brockhouse, 00:13.619[5]; 2. 64L-Tyler Ledbetter, 00:13.736[18]; 3. 8S-Colin Stocker, 00:13.794[15]; 4. 3H-Dirk Henry, 00:13.867[10]; 5. K4-Jonathan Kemp, 00:13.978[11]; 6. 15B-Andrew Borntreger, 00:13.981[2]; 7. 51B-Rose Borntreger, 00:14.025[3]; 8. 18B-Ayden Brockhouse, 00:14.068[4]; 9. 01-ELLIOT WEILER, 00:14.096[16]; 10. 2H-Adam Hansen, 00:14.284[8]; 11. 80-Eric Niemi, 00:14.295[13]; 12. 81-RUSS WEILER, 00:14.713[17]; 13. 13M-Ben Mack, 00:14.888[12]; 14. 11G-Coty Gular, 00:14.932[7]; 15. 38-Jamie Cliver, 00:15.293[6]; 16. 01H-Hunter Hart, 00:16.417[9]; 17. L2-Jim Range, 00:16.696[14]; 18. 21B-Daden Barclay, 00:17.050[1]

6 entries

Limited Late Model


LLM - A Feature 1: 1. 66-Kendrick Kreyer[5]; 2. 19-Ronnie Osborne[4]; 3. 59-Wyatt Lemmers[1]; 4. 27-Matt Gajewski[3]; 5. 93-Wayne Mackesy[6]; 6. (DNS) 58-Joseph Scholze

LLM - Heat 1: 1. 66-Kendrick Kreyer[5]; 2. 59-Wyatt Lemmers[1]; 3. 19-Ronnie Osborne[4]; 4. 27-Matt Gajewski[3]; 5. 93-Wayne Mackesy[6]; 6. 58-Joseph Scholze[2]

LLM - Qualifying 1: 1. 66-Kendrick Kreyer, 00:12.701[2]; 2. 19-Ronnie Osborne, 00:12.915[5]; 3. 27-Matt Gajewski, 00:13.180[1]; 4. 58-Joseph Scholze, 00:13.269[6]; 5. 59-Wyatt Lemmers, 00:13.498[3]; 6. 93-Wayne Mackesy, 00:13.575[4]

12 entries

Bandos


A Feature 1: 1. 22-Bentley Thompson[11]; 2. 62-Ace Oldenhoff[7]; 3. 29-Axel Oldenhoff[8]; 4. 76-Oliver Weinkauf[12]; 5. 85-Cole Kurth[4]; 6. 10B-Emily Billings[2]; 7. 10-Derek Meyer[6]; 8. 11S-Carter Stein[10]; 9. 11M-Ben Meyer[5]; 10. 8B-Jaxon Berndt[1]; 11. 70-Mason Oleson[9]; 12. 24-WILLIAM CARPENTER[3]

Heat 1: 1. 62-Ace Oldenhoff[1]; 2. 10B-Emily Billings[2]; 3. 10-Derek Meyer[3]; 4. 11M-Ben Meyer[4]; 5. 24-WILLIAM CARPENTER[5]; 6. 8B-Jaxon Berndt[6]

Heat 2: 1. 22-Bentley Thompson[1]; 2. 29-Axel Oldenhoff[2]; 3. 76-Oliver Weinkauf[3]; 4. 85-Cole Kurth[4]; 5. 11S-Carter Stein[5]; 6. 70-Mason Oleson[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 22-Bentley Thompson, 00:14.550[1]; 2. 76-Oliver Weinkauf, 00:14.722[2]; 3. 29-Axel Oldenhoff, 00:14.747[3]; 4. 85-Cole Kurth, 00:14.900[4]; 5. 70-Mason Oleson, 00:14.966[5]; 6. 11S-Carter Stein, 00:15.007[6]; 7. 10B-Emily Billings, 00:15.034[7]; 8. 62-Ace Oldenhoff, 00:15.056[12]; 9. 10-Derek Meyer, 00:15.242[11]; 10. 11M-Ben Meyer, 00:16.396[10]; 11. 24-WILLIAM CARPENTER, 00:18.895[9]; 12. 8B-Jaxon Berndt, 00:23.986[8]



Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Wisconsin Lottery




Champions Auto Wash
McCain
Pomps
Badger State Screening
Palaski Disposal
Wisconsin Lotery
Brewsters Lane
Logans Heros
Thirsy Beaver
Gandrud
Stone Inovations
Central Door