Golden Sands Speedway

2021 is a wrap! See you in 2022!!
Beale is Victorious in Trickle 99
Kids Club Announced
Beale is Victorious in Trickle 99

Beale is Victorious in Trickle 99

6/3/2020 -
Plover Wi- John Beale was victorious in the 2020 running of the Dick Trickle 99. Beale bested Sommers in a heated exchange that showed Beale Victorio
Kids Club Announced

Kids Club Announced

6/3/2020 -
Plover Wi- 🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁 In an effort to get younger fans inter

-

Beale is Victorious in Trickle 99

Beale is Victorious in Trickle 99

6/3/2020
Plover Wi- John Beale was victorious in the 2020 running of the Dick Trickle 99. Beale bested Sommers in a heated exchange that showed Beale Victorious. Full Results below Trickle 99- Feature (Results): 1-Beale.J 2-Sommers.G 3-Mondeik.J 4-Butz.C 5-Farrell.R 6-Brooks.W...more
Kids Club Announced

Kids Club Announced

6/3/2020
Plover Wi- 🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁 In an effort to get younger fans interested in racing Golden Sands Speedway has brought back a fan favorite. The Kids Club, jr fans can sign up under the fan...more
Sauter Stokes The Fire, Thaws Golden Sands

Sauter Stokes The Fire, Thaws Golden Sands

5/14/2019
Sauter Stokes The Fire, Thaws Golden Sands By: Eamon Bauman Β  Β  On a chilly night at Central WisconsinÒ€ℒs Power Playground, the racing action was anything but cold. A Super Late Model race dominated by veteran Travis Sauter crowned the action of the night in the 101-lap...more


As of 6/17/2022

Super Late ModelGolden Sands Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 25 Wyatt Brooks Wyatt Brooks Amherst, WI 77 -
2 12V Derrick Van Dreel Derrick Van Dreel Stevens Point, WI 70 -7
3 2J Darren Jackson Darren Jackson Wisconsin Rapids, WI 65 -12
4 711 Travis Volm Travis Volm Kronenwetter, WI 60 -17
5 10G Noah Gajewski Noah Gajewski Marathon, WI 54 -23
6 71E Mark Eswein Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids, WI 51 -26
7 39 Ryan Kemnetz Ryan Kemnetz Oshkosh, WI 49 -28
8 32L Steve Litchfeld Steve Litchfeld Pardeeville, WI 46 -31
9 06N Dave Neitzke Dave Neitzke Eureka, WI 45 -32
10 2 Gregory Borchardt Gregory Borchardt Prior Lake, MN 43 -34

View Full Points

As of 6/24/2022

Super StocksGolden Sands Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 13K Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI 277 -
2 24 Brian Weinfurter Brian Weinfurter Wisconsin Rapids, WI 264 -13
3 41 Jeremy Flees Jeremy Flees Plover, WI 251 -26
4 70 Rachael Kallas Rachael Kallas 209 -68
5 18 Rick Beyer Rick Beyer Wisconsin Rapids, WI 178 -99
6 6 Matt Raykowski Matt Raykowski Stevens Point, WI 174 -103
7 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI 168 -109
8 7C James Cormack James Cormack Plover, WI 117 -160
9 51 Caleb Truzinski Caleb Truzinski Mauston, WI 57 -220
10 4B Nathan Borchardt Nathan Borchardt Prior Lake, MN 46 -231

View Full Points

As of 6/24/2022

Pure StockGolden Sands Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 13V Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI 288 -
2 14 Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI 250 -38
3 93 Todd Kuehl Todd Kuehl 218 -70
4 82 Billy Kuehl Billy Kuehl Wisconsin Rapids, WI 210 -78
5 20 Jevin Guralski Jevin Guralski Wausau, WI 74 -214
6 74 David Cabelka David Cabelka Wausau, WI 66 -222
7 05 Tucker Bodendorfer Tucker Bodendorfer Muskego, WI 57 -231
8 55 Stephen Szymhowiah Stephen Szymhowiah Amherst, WI 9 -279

View Full Points

As of 6/24/2022

4-Cylinder StockGolden Sands Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 77S Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 291 -
2 14 Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI 290 -1
3 6 Brad Abt Brad Abt Schofield, WI 262 -29
4 03 Ashley Schoone Ashley Schoone Gleason, WI 253 -38
5 12L Tom Lecher Tom Lecher 220 -71
6 47B Joseph Blaschka Joseph Blaschka Wausau, WI 185 -106
7 51 Jason Wanta Jason Wanta Wausau, WI 150 -141
8 43 Willie Watts Willie Watts Plover, WI 144 -147
9 99 Chase Kurth Chase Kurth Nekoosa, WI 138 -153
10 4 Tyler Mancl Tyler Mancl Roudolph, WI 120 -171

View Full Points

As of 6/24/2022

Outlaw 4-CylinderGolden Sands Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 11 Payton Olson Payton Olson Amherst Junction, WI 263 -
2 24 Shawn Kemnetz Shawn Kemnetz Hancock, WI 229 -34
3 23 Shane Pezewski Shane Pezewski Amherst, WI 188 -75
4 33F Tim Finstad Tim Finstad Poynette, WI 149 -114
5 43 Chad Ferge Chad Ferge 140 -123
6 77 Chuck Dixion Chuck Dixion Marshfield, WI 96 -167
7 40 Brian Marquardt Brian Marquardt Weston, WI 96 -167
8 21C Scott Ciesielski Scott Ciesielski Plover, WI 79 -184
9 64 Anna Price Anna Price Rhinelander, WI 79 -184
10 11W Weston Strese Weston Strese Jefferson, WI 75 -188

View Full Points

As of 6/24/2022

INX LegendsGolden Sands Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 21L Tyler Ledbetter Tyler Ledbetter Oak Park Heights, MN 130 -
2 12B Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN 129 -1
3 01 ELLIOT WEILER ELLIOT WEILER Marshfield, WI 117 -13
4 13 Tim Brockhouse Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN 111 -19
5 81 RUSS WEILER RUSS WEILER Marshfield, WI 90 -40
6 51B Rose Borntreger Rose Borntreger Elroy, WI 81 -49
7 8 Tristan Swanson Tristan Swanson Elko, MN 79 -51
8 8S Colin Stocker Colin Stocker Farmington, MN 78 -52
9 18B Amanda Brockhouse Amanda Brockhouse Shakopee, MN 75 -55
10 4 Jonathan Kemp Jonathan Kemp St. Peter, MN 53 -77

View Full Points

As of 6/24/2022

Limited Late ModelGolden Sands Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 70 Brady Bill Brady Bill Reedsburg, WI 224 -
2 66 Kendrick Kreyer Kendrick Kreyer Wisconsin Dells, WI 206 -18
3 10 Stephen Manke Stephen Manke Lodi, WI 183 -41
4 27 Matt Gajewski Matt Gajewski Wausau, WI 150 -74
5 27B Drew Bernhagen Drew Bernhagen Markesan, WI 142 -82
6 59 Wyatt Lemmers Wyatt Lemmers Appleton, WI 132 -92
7 48 Matt Urban Matt Urban Milwaukee, WI 119 -105
8 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI 118 -106
9 Mike Lichtfeld Mike Lichtfeld Pardeeville, WI 80 -144
10 2 Ted Griffith Ted Griffith Friendship, WI 77 -147

View Full Points

As of 6/17/2022

6-CylinderGolden Sands Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 12 Patrick Literski Patrick Literski Wausau, WI 309 -
2 8 Joey Kuhn Joey Kuhn Hancock, WI 306 -3
3 17 Michael Kluck Michael Kluck Plainfield, WI 289 -20
4 08 Kevin Armagost Kevin Armagost Wisconsin Rapids, WI 264 -45
5 90 Matthew Moore Matthew Moore Tomah, WI 260 -49
6 10 Jake Baehman Jake Baehman Bancroft, WI 235 -74
7 11 Brandon Van Stedum Brandon Van Stedum Wisconsin Rapids, WI 232 -77
8 16 Joshua Zacharias Joshua Zacharias LONE ROCK, WI 228 -81
9 24K Douglas King Douglas King Princeton, WI 73 -236

View Full Points



Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration