Golden Sands Speedway

2024 Schedule Released
Central Door Solutions is the Super Late Model Tit...
2022 Champions Banquet
2024 Schedule Released

2024 Schedule Released

1/6/2024 -
Golden Sands Speedway is proud to annouce the 2024 Schedule!
Central Door Solutions is the Super Late Model Tit...

Central Door Solutions is the Super Late Model Tit...

5/11/2023 -
CENTRAL DOOR SOLUTIONS TO PARTNER WITH GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY [Plover, Wisconsin, May 11]- The leading quality rolling door, fire door, loading docks a
2022 Champions Banquet

2022 Champions Banquet

2/5/2023 -
The 2022 Season Championship banquet was held Saturday February 4th at Sky Club in Plover. For more pictures check out our Facebook page below. https:

-

2024 Schedule Released

2024 Schedule Released

1/6/2024
Golden Sands Speedway is proud to annouce the 2024 Schedule!
Central Door Solutions is the Super Late Model Title Sponsor for

Central Door Solutions is the Super Late Model Title Sponsor for...

5/11/2023
CENTRAL DOOR SOLUTIONS TO PARTNER WITH GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY [Plover, Wisconsin, May 11]- The leading quality rolling door, fire door, loading docks and more installer has partnered with Golden Sands Speedway for the 2023 season as the Super Late Model Title Sponsor....more
2022 Champions Banquet

2022 Champions Banquet

2/5/2023
The 2022 Season Championship banquet was held Saturday February 4th at Sky Club in Plover. For more pictures check out our Facebook page below. https://www.facebook.com/gssraces


2022 Points

All Classes
As of 6/24/2022

INX LegendsGolden Sands Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 64 Tyler Ledbetter Tyler Ledbetter Oak Park Heights, MN 0 2 2 2 130 -
2 12B Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN 0 2 2 2 129 -1
3 01 ELLIOT WEILER ELLIOT WEILER Marshfield, WI 0 2 2 2 117 -13
4 13 Tim Brockhouse Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN 0 1 2 2 111 -19
5 81 RUSS WEILER RUSS WEILER Marshfield, WI 0 0 2 2 90 -40
6 51B Rose Borntreger Rose Borntreger Elroy, WI 0 0 2 2 81 -49
7 8 Tristan Swanson Tristan Swanson Elko, MN 1 1 1 1 79 -51
8 8S Colin Stocker Colin Stocker Farmington, MN 1 1 1 1 78 -52
9 18B Amanda Brockhouse Amanda Brockhouse Shakopee, MN 0 0 1 2 75 -55
10 4 Jonathan Kemp Jonathan Kemp St. Peter, MN 0 1 1 1 53 -77
11 158 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Grapevine, TX 0 0 1 1 51 -79
12 05 Gavin Richardson Gavin Richardson Grapevine, TX 0 0 1 1 50 -80
13 15B Andrew Borntreger Andrew Borntreger Hillsboro, WI 0 0 1 1 46 -84
14 2H Adam Hansen Adam Hansen Minneapolis, MN 0 0 1 1 40 -90
Back to All Classes


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration

Wisconsin Lottery




Champions Auto Wash
McCain
Pomps
Badger State Screening
Palaski Disposal
Wisconsin Lotery
Brewsters Lane
Logans Heros
Thirsy Beaver
Gandrud