Golden Sands Speedway

2021 is a wrap! See you in 2022!!
Beale is Victorious in Trickle 99
Kids Club Announced
Beale is Victorious in Trickle 99

Beale is Victorious in Trickle 99

6/3/2020 -
Plover Wi- John Beale was victorious in the 2020 running of the Dick Trickle 99. Beale bested Sommers in a heated exchange that showed Beale Victorio
Kids Club Announced

Kids Club Announced

6/3/2020 -
Plover Wi- 🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁 In an effort to get younger fans inter

-

Beale is Victorious in Trickle 99

Beale is Victorious in Trickle 99

6/3/2020
Plover Wi- John Beale was victorious in the 2020 running of the Dick Trickle 99. Beale bested Sommers in a heated exchange that showed Beale Victorious. Full Results below Trickle 99- Feature (Results): 1-Beale.J 2-Sommers.G 3-Mondeik.J 4-Butz.C 5-Farrell.R 6-Brooks.W...more
Kids Club Announced

Kids Club Announced

6/3/2020
Plover Wi- 🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁🏁 In an effort to get younger fans interested in racing Golden Sands Speedway has brought back a fan favorite. The Kids Club, jr fans can sign up under the fan...more
Sauter Stokes The Fire, Thaws Golden Sands

Sauter Stokes The Fire, Thaws Golden Sands

5/14/2019
Sauter Stokes The Fire, Thaws Golden Sands By: Eamon Bauman Β  Β  On a chilly night at Central WisconsinÒ€ℒs Power Playground, the racing action was anything but cold. A Super Late Model race dominated by veteran Travis Sauter crowned the action of the night in the 101-lap...more


7/16/2021 - Golden Sands Speedway

7/16/2021 - Golden Sands Speedway

Plover, WI

Triple Crown #2

Classes

  • Super Stocks12 entries
  • Pure Stock5 entries
  • 4-Cylinder Stock13 entries
  • Outlaw 4-Cylinder9 entries
  • Cruisers4 entries
  • Limited Late Model14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13K Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 3
2 3 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI 1
3 7 71 Sam Brundidge Sam Brundidge Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 4
4 8 9B David Borntreger David Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI 4
5 9 7C James Cormack James Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI 4
6 2 6 Matt Raykowski Matt Raykowski Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI -4
7 6 51 Caleb Truzinski Caleb Truzinski Mauston, WI Mauston, WI -1
8 11 15F Adam Faulk Adam Faulk Norway, MI Norway, MI 3
9 5 41 Jeremy Flees Jeremy Flees Plover, WI Plover, WI -4
10 1 33 Matt Komatz Matt Komatz Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -9
11 10 18 Rick Beyer Rick Beyer Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -1
12 12 24 Brian Weinfurter Brian Weinfurter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7C James Cormack James Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI 2
2 4 9B David Borntreger David Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI 2
3 1 15F Adam Faulk Adam Faulk Norway, MI Norway, MI -2
4 2 18 Rick Beyer Rick Beyer Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -2
5 6 24 Brian Weinfurter Brian Weinfurter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 1
6 5 33 Matt Komatz Matt Komatz Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Matt Raykowski Matt Raykowski Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI -
2 6 71 Sam Brundidge Sam Brundidge Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 4
3 3 13K Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
4 4 41 Jeremy Flees Jeremy Flees Plover, WI Plover, WI -
5 2 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI -3
6 5 51 Caleb Truzinski Caleb Truzinski Mauston, WI Mauston, WI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 71 Sam Brundidge Sam Brundidge Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 13.576
2 8 51 Caleb Truzinski Caleb Truzinski Mauston, WI Mauston, WI 13.661
3 6 41 Jeremy Flees Jeremy Flees Plover, WI Plover, WI 13.682
4 1 13K Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 13.741
5 7 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI 13.801
6 2 6 Matt Raykowski Matt Raykowski Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 13.868
7 9 24 Brian Weinfurter Brian Weinfurter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 13.937
8 11 33 Matt Komatz Matt Komatz Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 13.939
9 3 9B David Borntreger David Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI 14.113
10 5 7C James Cormack James Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI 14.123
11 12 18 Rick Beyer Rick Beyer Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 14.242
12 10 15F Adam Faulk Adam Faulk Norway, MI Norway, MI 14.263

Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81H Raymond Hardy Raymond Hardy Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
2 2 01 Brian Lashua Brian Lashua Nekoosa, WI Nekoosa, WI -
3 5 14HR Hanna Raley Hanna Raley River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 2
4 1 74R Andy Raley Andy Raley Fall River, WI Fall River, WI -3
5 4 09 Matt Mclaughlin Matt Mclaughlin Adams, WI Adams, WI -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81H Raymond Hardy Raymond Hardy Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
2 2 01 Brian Lashua Brian Lashua Nekoosa, WI Nekoosa, WI -
3 1 74R Andy Raley Andy Raley Fall River, WI Fall River, WI -2
4 5 14HR Hanna Raley Hanna Raley River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 1
5 4 09 Matt Mclaughlin Matt Mclaughlin Adams, WI Adams, WI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 81H Raymond Hardy Raymond Hardy Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 14.484
2 2 01 Brian Lashua Brian Lashua Nekoosa, WI Nekoosa, WI 14.715
3 4 74R Andy Raley Andy Raley Fall River, WI Fall River, WI 15.183
4 5 14HR Hanna Raley Hanna Raley River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 15.215

4-Cylinder Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 77S Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 9
2 11 14 Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 9
3 8 2B Chris Boykins Chris Boykins Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 5
4 2 12OZ Jim Rhode Jim Rhode Montello, WI Montello, WI -2
5 7 06 Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 2
6 4 10L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
7 9 12L Tom Lecher Tom Lecher 2
8 6 85 Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -2
9 3 4 Jarrett Mancl Jarrett Mancl RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI -6
10 5 48 Branden Sischo Branden Sischo Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -5
11 1 67 Colton Haasl Colton Haasl Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -10
12 13 47 Nicole Boykins Nicole Boykins Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 1
13 12 22JR Wayne Gauger Wayne Gauger Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Jarrett Mancl Jarrett Mancl RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI 4
2 4 12OZ Jim Rhode Jim Rhode Montello, WI Montello, WI 2
3 6 10L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
4 3 67 Colton Haasl Colton Haasl Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -1
5 2 47 Nicole Boykins Nicole Boykins Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -3
6 1 22JR Wayne Gauger Wayne Gauger Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 5
2 3 06 Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 1
3 7 77S Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 4
4 4 2B Chris Boykins Chris Boykins Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
5 2 85 Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -3
6 5 12L Tom Lecher Tom Lecher -1
7 1 48 Branden Sischo Branden Sischo Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 77S Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 15.126
2 3 14 Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.224
3 8 12L Tom Lecher Tom Lecher 15.278
4 1 2B Chris Boykins Chris Boykins Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.280
5 9 06 Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 15.307
6 6 85 Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 15.471
7 11 48 Branden Sischo Branden Sischo Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 15.477
8 7 10L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.522
9 13 4 Jarrett Mancl Jarrett Mancl RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI 15.746
10 10 12OZ Jim Rhode Jim Rhode Montello, WI Montello, WI 15.899
11 5 67 Colton Haasl Colton Haasl Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 16.029
12 2 47 Nicole Boykins Nicole Boykins Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 16.546
13 4 22JR Wayne Gauger Wayne Gauger Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 16.581

Outlaw 4-Cylinder

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21C Scott Ciesielski Scott Ciesielski Plover, WI Plover, WI 4
2 3 24 Shawn Kemnetz Shawn Kemnetz Hancock, WI Hancock, WI 1
3 4 0 Dan Braun Dan Braun Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 1
4 1 77D Charles Dixon Charles Dixon -3
5 6 81S Christine Schmude Christine Schmude Aprin, WI Aprin, WI 1
6 2 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21C Scott Ciesielski Scott Ciesielski Plover, WI Plover, WI 5
2 4 24 Shawn Kemnetz Shawn Kemnetz Hancock, WI Hancock, WI 2
3 5 0 Dan Braun Dan Braun Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 2
4 3 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -1
5 2 77D Charles Dixon Charles Dixon -3
6 7 81S Christine Schmude Christine Schmude Aprin, WI Aprin, WI 1
DNS 1 88 Dennis Goetsch Dennis Goetsch Adams, WI Adams, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21C Scott Ciesielski Scott Ciesielski Plover, WI Plover, WI 14.259
2 1 0 Dan Braun Dan Braun Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 14.480
3 9 24 Shawn Kemnetz Shawn Kemnetz Hancock, WI Hancock, WI 14.743
4 3 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 15.108
5 7 77D Charles Dixon Charles Dixon 15.631
6 8 88 Dennis Goetsch Dennis Goetsch Adams, WI Adams, WI 16.013
7 6 81S Christine Schmude Christine Schmude Aprin, WI Aprin, WI 16.753
8 5 23 Shane Pezewski Shane Pezewski Amherst, WI Amherst, WI

Limited Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10 Stephen Manke Stephen Manke Lodi, WI Lodi, WI 6
2 5 70K Rachel Kallas Rachel Kallas Winneconne, WI Winneconne, WI 3
3 8 70 Brady Bill Brady Bill Reedsburg, WI Reedsburg, WI 5
4 6 28 Braden Berge Braden Berge Elkhorn, WI Elkhorn, WI 2
5 4 9B Braison Bennett Braison Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -1
6 2 39 Ryan Kemnetz Ryan Kemnetz Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -4
7 11 28B Drew Bernhagen Drew Bernhagen Markesan, WI Markesan, WI 4
8 1 71 Sam Brundidge Sam Brundidge Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI -7
9 13 2 Ted Griffith Ted Griffith Friendship, WI Friendship, WI 4
10 12 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI 2
11 9 27 Matt Gajewski Matt Gajewski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
12 3 232 Myles Marshall Myles Marshall Lavalle, WI Lavalle, WI -9
13 10 51 Kevin Berg Kevin Berg Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI -3
14 14 24 Brian Weinfurter Brian Weinfurter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 70 Brady Bill Brady Bill Reedsburg, WI Reedsburg, WI 6
2 4 28B Drew Bernhagen Drew Bernhagen Markesan, WI Markesan, WI 2
3 3 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI -
4 6 27 Matt Gajewski Matt Gajewski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
5 2 2 Ted Griffith Ted Griffith Friendship, WI Friendship, WI -3
6 1 24 Brian Weinfurter Brian Weinfurter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -5
DNS 5 51 Kevin Berg Kevin Berg Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Braden Berge Braden Berge Elkhorn, WI Elkhorn, WI 5
2 2 39 Ryan Kemnetz Ryan Kemnetz Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -
3 4 9B Braison Bennett Braison Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 1
4 5 70K Rachel Kallas Rachel Kallas Winneconne, WI Winneconne, WI 1
5 7 10 Stephen Manke Stephen Manke Lodi, WI Lodi, WI 2
6 3 232 Myles Marshall Myles Marshall Lavalle, WI Lavalle, WI -3
7 1 71 Sam Brundidge Sam Brundidge Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 10 Stephen Manke Stephen Manke Lodi, WI Lodi, WI 12.990
2 11 28 Braden Berge Braden Berge Elkhorn, WI Elkhorn, WI 13.134
3 13 70K Rachel Kallas Rachel Kallas Winneconne, WI Winneconne, WI 13.268
4 1 9B Braison Bennett Braison Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 13.289
5 8 232 Myles Marshall Myles Marshall Lavalle, WI Lavalle, WI 13.300
6 6 39 Ryan Kemnetz Ryan Kemnetz Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 13.432
7 4 71 Sam Brundidge Sam Brundidge Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 13.451
8 3 70 Brady Bill Brady Bill Reedsburg, WI Reedsburg, WI 13.453
9 5 27 Matt Gajewski Matt Gajewski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 13.504
10 14 51 Kevin Berg Kevin Berg Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 13.552
11 2 28B Drew Bernhagen Drew Bernhagen Markesan, WI Markesan, WI 13.662
12 9 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI 13.734
13 12 2 Ted Griffith Ted Griffith Friendship, WI Friendship, WI 13.889
14 10 24 Brian Weinfurter Brian Weinfurter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 14.269


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration