Golden Sands Speedway

2024 Schedule Released
Central Door Solutions is the Super Late Model Tit...
2022 Champions Banquet
2024 Schedule Released

2024 Schedule Released

1/6/2024 -
Golden Sands Speedway is proud to annouce the 2024 Schedule!
Central Door Solutions is the Super Late Model Tit...

Central Door Solutions is the Super Late Model Tit...

5/11/2023 -
CENTRAL DOOR SOLUTIONS TO PARTNER WITH GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY [Plover, Wisconsin, May 11]- The leading quality rolling door, fire door, loading docks a
2022 Champions Banquet

2022 Champions Banquet

2/5/2023 -
The 2022 Season Championship banquet was held Saturday February 4th at Sky Club in Plover. For more pictures check out our Facebook page below. https:

-

2024 Schedule Released

2024 Schedule Released

1/6/2024
Golden Sands Speedway is proud to annouce the 2024 Schedule!
Central Door Solutions is the Super Late Model Title Sponsor for

Central Door Solutions is the Super Late Model Title Sponsor for...

5/11/2023
CENTRAL DOOR SOLUTIONS TO PARTNER WITH GOLDEN SANDS SPEEDWAY [Plover, Wisconsin, May 11]- The leading quality rolling door, fire door, loading docks and more installer has partnered with Golden Sands Speedway for the 2023 season as the Super Late Model Title Sponsor....more
2022 Champions Banquet

2022 Champions Banquet

2/5/2023
The 2022 Season Championship banquet was held Saturday February 4th at Sky Club in Plover. For more pictures check out our Facebook page below. https://www.facebook.com/gssraces


7/7/2023 - Golden Sands Speedway

7/7/2023 - Golden Sands Speedway

Plover, WI

7 entries

Super Stocks


SUPER STOCKS Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 15B-Andrew Borntreger[5]; 2. 07V-John Van Stedum[2]; 3. 6R-Adam Raykowski[3]; 4. 87-Brad Scholze[6]; 5. 41-Jeremy Flees[7]; 6. 18-Rick Beyer[1]; 7. 70-Rachael Kallas[4]

SUPER STOCKS Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 07V-John Van Stedum[2]; 2. 41-Jeremy Flees[3]; 3. 70-Rachael Kallas[5]; 4. 15B-Andrew Borntreger[6]; 5. 87-Brad Scholze[7]; 6. 6R-Adam Raykowski[4]; 7. 18-Rick Beyer[1]

SUPER STOCKS Qualifying 1: 1. 87-Brad Scholze, 00:13.571[5]; 2. 15B-Andrew Borntreger, 00:13.589[4]; 3. 70-Rachael Kallas, 00:13.651[7]; 4. 6R-Adam Raykowski, 00:13.739[3]; 5. 41-Jeremy Flees, 00:13.865[1]; 6. 07V-John Van Stedum, 00:13.904[2]; 7. 18-Rick Beyer, 00:14.182[6]

10 entries

4-Cylinder Stock


4 CYL STOCK A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14B-Eric Breitenfeldt[9]; 2. 77S-Garret Strachota[10]; 3. 57-Tyler Custer[7]; 4. 12L-Tom Lecher[8]; 5. 24C-Heidi Cuff[4]; 6. 51-Jason Wanta[5]; 7. 34B-Jerry Bowen[2]; 8. 85-Hunter Landwehr[3]; 9. 47B-Justin Boykins[1]; 10. 23K-Dawson Knutson[6]

4 CYL STOCK Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 47B-Justin Boykins[1]; 2. 14B-Eric Breitenfeldt[9]; 3. 77S-Garret Strachota[10]; 4. 57-Tyler Custer[7]; 5. 23K-Dawson Knutson[6]; 6. 51-Jason Wanta[5]; 7. 34B-Jerry Bowen[2]; 8. 85-Hunter Landwehr[3]; 9. 24C-Heidi Cuff[4]; 10. 12L-Tom Lecher[8]

4 CYL STOCK Qualifying 1: 1. 77S-Garret Strachota, 00:14.997[2]; 2. 14B-Eric Breitenfeldt, 00:15.098[7]; 3. 12L-Tom Lecher, 00:15.144[3]; 4. 57-Tyler Custer, 00:15.168[5]; 5. 23K-Dawson Knutson, 00:15.383[10]; 6. 51-Jason Wanta, 00:15.472[1]; 7. 24C-Heidi Cuff, 00:15.479[6]; 8. 85-Hunter Landwehr, 00:15.623[4]; 9. 34B-Jerry Bowen, 00:15.887[9]; 10. 47B-Justin Boykins, 00:15.901[8]

8 entries

Outlaw 4-Cylinder


4 CYL MODS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 24-Shawn Kemnetz[6]; 2. 32-Phil Malouf[4]; 3. 6A-Brad Abt[7]; 4. 64-Anna Price[2]; 5. 77-Chuck Dixion[1]; 6. 40-Brian Marquardt[8]; 7. 45-Cameron Kemnetz[5]; 8. 88D-Mike Dixon[3]

4 CYL MODS Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6A-Brad Abt[4]; 2. 45-Cameron Kemnetz[6]; 3. 32-Phil Malouf[5]; 4. 24-Shawn Kemnetz[7]; 5. 64-Anna Price[2]; 6. 77-Chuck Dixion[1]; 7. 88D-Mike Dixon[3]; 8. 40-Brian Marquardt[8]

4 CYL MODS Qualifying 1: 1. 24-Shawn Kemnetz, 00:14.132[4]; 2. 45-Cameron Kemnetz, 00:14.276[3]; 3. 32-Phil Malouf, 00:14.313[5]; 4. 6A-Brad Abt, 00:14.332[1]; 5. 88D-Mike Dixon, 00:14.928[8]; 6. 64-Anna Price, 00:14.943[7]; 7. 77-Chuck Dixion, 00:15.060[2]; 8. 40-Brian Marquardt, 00:26.769[6]

10 entries

Limited Late Model


PLM - A Feature 1: 1. 66-Kendrick Kreyer[9]; 2. 39-Colton Morgan[4]; 3. 19-Ronnie Osborne[8]; 4. 71-Mark Eswein[7]; 5. 52H-Cole Howard[3]; 6. 52S-Max Steinhorst[6]; 7. 27-Matt Gajewski[5]; 8. 2-Ted Griffith[1]; 9. 59-Wyatt Lemmers[2]; 10. 93-Wayne Mackesy[10]

PLM - Heat 1: 1. 39-Colton Morgan[4]; 2. 93-Wayne Mackesy[5]; 3. 59-Wyatt Lemmers[2]; 4. 2-Ted Griffith[1]; 5. (DNS) 52H-Cole Howard

PLM - Heat 2: 1. 66-Kendrick Kreyer[5]; 2. 71-Mark Eswein[3]; 3. 19-Ronnie Osborne[4]; 4. 27-Matt Gajewski[1]; 5. 52S-Max Steinhorst[2]

PLM - Qualifying 1: 1. 66-Kendrick Kreyer, 00:12.864[6]; 2. 19-Ronnie Osborne, 00:13.050[9]; 3. 71-Mark Eswein, 00:13.063[10]; 4. 52S-Max Steinhorst, 00:13.247[1]; 5. 27-Matt Gajewski, 00:13.275[4]; 6. 39-Colton Morgan, 00:13.300[3]; 7. 52H-Cole Howard, 00:13.421[2]; 8. 59-Wyatt Lemmers, 00:13.516[7]; 9. 2-Ted Griffith, 00:13.560[5]; 10. (DNS) 93-Wayne Mackesy

7 entries

6-Cylinder


6 CYL A Feature 1: 1. 16-Joshua Zacharias[6]; 2. 08-Kevin Armagost[5]; 3. 11-Brayden Berhagen[2]; 4. 19-Patrick Literski[3]; 5. 11V-Brandon Van Stedum[7]; 6. 17B-Rick Slozes[1]; 7. (DNS) 87-Jerryd Armagost

6 CYL Heat 1: 1. 16-Joshua Zacharias[6]; 2. 19-Patrick Literski[3]; 3. 11V-Brandon Van Stedum[7]; 4. 11-Brayden Berhagen[2]; 5. 08-Kevin Armagost[5]; 6. 17B-Rick Slozes[1]; 7. 87-Jerryd Armagost[4]

6 CYL Qualifying 1: 1. 16-Joshua Zacharias, 00:15.911[5]; 2. 08-Kevin Armagost, 00:16.385[2]; 3. 87-Jerryd Armagost, 00:16.572[1]; 4. 19-Patrick Literski, 00:16.754[6]; 5. 11-Brayden Berhagen, 00:16.941[3]; 6. 17B-Rick Slozes, 00:18.151[4]



Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration

Wisconsin Lottery




Champions Auto Wash
McCain
Pomps
Badger State Screening
Palaski Disposal
Wisconsin Lotery
Brewsters Lane
Logans Heros
Thirsy Beaver
Gandrud